Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 4, 2017

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Caribbean: Dominican Republic-P.R.

3 p.m.

ESPND

Caribbean: Cuba-Venezuela

7 p.m.

ESPND

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Wagner @ Fairleigh Dickinson

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: Akron @ Ohio

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Purdue @ Maryland

Noon

ESPN

Men: Virginia @ Syracuse

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Seton Hall @ Georgetown

Noon

FS1

Men: Duquesne @ Dayton

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Pittsburgh @ Duke

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Rutgers @ Penn State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Texas @ TCU

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

Women: Oklahoma @ Oklahoma State

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Indiana State @ Northern Iowa

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Iowa State @ Kansas

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Georgia @ South Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Marquette @ DePaul

2 p.m.

FS1

Women: Ohio State @ Wisconsin

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: George Washington @ Richmond

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Miami @ N.C. State

3 p.m.

33

Men: Mississippi @ Vanderbilt

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kansas State @ Baylor

3 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Xavier @ Creighton

3 p.m.

FOX

Men: Georgia Tech @ Wake Forest

3 p.m.

SUN

Men: Tennessee @ Mississippi State

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Minnesota @ Illinois

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: VCU @ St. Bonaventure

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona @ Oregon

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UConn @ Cincinnati

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Utah @ Stanford

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Memphis @ UCF

5 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Oklahoma State @ West Virginia

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Colorado State @ UNLV

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Ohio State @ Michigan

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arkansas @ Missouri

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Arizona State @ Oregon State

6 p.m.

P12N

Women: Minnesota @ Nebraska

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oklahoma @ Texas Tech

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: SMU @ Tulsa

7 p.m.

ESPNWS

NBA: 76ers @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: St. John’s @ Villanova

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Illinois State @ Wichita State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Southern Cal @ Washington State

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Kentucky @ Florida

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Auburn @ Alabama

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Cavaliers @ Knicks

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Men: Texas A&M @ LSU

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Santa Clara @ Gonzaga

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UCLA @ Washington

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: UC Irvine @ Long Beach State

11 p.m.

ESPNU

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

ISU: Free skate (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Honors at Houston (T)

8 p.m.

FOX

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Phoenix Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Phoenix Open

3 p.m.

CBS

European: Dubai Classic (Sun.)

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: California @ Utah

3:30 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Kings @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Vermont @ Notre Dame

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Penn State @ Minnesota

8 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Blackhawks @ Stars

8 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Bermudez-Sung Jung prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

UFC: Bermudez-Sung Jung

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

7 p.m.

FS2

SKIING

TIME

TV

Freeskiing Grand Prix: Halfpipe (T)

4:30 p.m.

NBC

FIS Freestyle: Moguls (T)

9 p.m.

NBCSN

FIS Freestyle: Dual aerials (T)

10 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Arsenal @ Chelsea

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Schalke @ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Mainz @ Hoffenheim

9:30 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Ingolstadt @ Hertha Berlin

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Sunderland

@ Crystal Palace

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Liverpool @ Hull City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Bilbao @ Barcelona

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Leipzig

@ Borussia Dortmund

12:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Leganes @ Atletico Madrid

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Middlesbrough

@ Tottenham

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

France: PSG @ Dijon

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: Corinthians @ Sao Bento

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Valencia @ Eibar

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting CP @ Porto

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Italy: Napoli @ Bologna (in progress)

4 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Queretaro @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

Uruguay: Nacional @ Juventud

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Morelia

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Toluca @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Murcielagos @ Loros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tijuana @ Leon

8:06 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Monterrey @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Guadalajara

10:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: St. Petersburg semifinals

6 a.m.

BEIN

Davis Cup: Croatia-Spain

10 a.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Switzerland;

Australia-Czech Republic

3 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: U.S.-Switzerland;

Australia-Czech Republic (T)

11 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USATF: Indoor Championships

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Women: Florida Tech @ Nova Southeastern, 2 p.m.,

WMEN 640

Men: Miami @ N.C. State, 3 p.m., WQAM 560

Men: Florida Tech @ Nova Southeastern, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

NBA: 76ers @ Heat, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Kentucky @ Florida, 8:15 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments