Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400

3:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ Louisville

1 p.m

ESPN3

Radio: WVUM 90.5

MLB: Mets @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Orioles @ Twins

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rockies @ Padres

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Southern California @ UCLA

6:30 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Memphis @ Cincinnati

Noon

CBS

Men: Winthrop-Coastal Carolina

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Bulls @ Spurs

1 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: Penn State @ Minnesota

1 p.m.

B10N

Women: Notre Dame-FSU

1 p.m.

ESPN

Women: George Washington-Dayton

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Illinois State-Northern Iowa

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Bucknell @ Lafayette

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: S.C. -Upstate @ North Florida

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: William & Mary-Hofstra

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Oklahoma State-Baylor

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Tulsa @ SMU

3 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Clippers @ Warriors

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Women: S. Carolina-Tennessee

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: East Carolina @ Houston

4 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: American @ Colgate

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Wisconsin @ Ohio State

4:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Wilmington-Northeastern or Delaware

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Oklahoma-TCU or Texas

5 p.m.

FS1

Women: East Carolina-UConn

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Raptors @ Thunder

7 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Maryland-Iowa or Ohio State

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Maryland @ Nebraska

7:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: USF-Tulsa or Tulane

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Pacific-12 championship

9 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Mavericks @ Lakers

9:30 p.m.

NBATV

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Paris-Nice: Prologue

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: Women’s Champions (T)

5 a.m.

GOLF

European: Africa Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Men: Oklahoma-UC-Davis-California

3 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins

Noon

NBC

Men: Minnesota @ Ohio State

6 p.m.

ESPNws

NHL: Rangers @ Blackhawks

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Vallecano @ Barcelona

5:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Italy: AS Roma @ Chievo

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: Genoa @ Empoli

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Scotland: Celtic @ Dundee United

11:30 a.m.

GOLTV

FA Cup: Blackburn @ Liverpool

Noon

FS1

Spain: Celta de Vigo @ Villarreal

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Monarcas @ Pumas

1:55 p.m.

UNI

Italy: Internazionale @ Napoli

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Valencia @ Atletico Madrid

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Corinthians @ Sao Paolo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: New York City @ Orlando

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

Mexico: Tigres @ U. Guadalajara

6:55 p.m.

UNID

MLS: New York @ Kansas City

7 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Uruguay: Nacional @ Sisley

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

CONCACAF U-17: Honduras-U.S.

9:30 p.m.

UNID

MLS: New England @ Seattle

9:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Marshall @ FIU

1 p.m.

FSFL, SUN

Women: Kentucky @ Texas A&M

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arkansas @ LSU

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Missouri @ S. Carolina

6 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain, Belgium-Switzerland

9 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey doubles championship

6 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey championship

8 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Kuala Lumpur championship (Mon., T)

1 a.m.

TEN

  Comments