Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 28, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

IMSA: Rolex 24 at Daytona

2 p.m.

FOX

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: FSU @ Syracuse

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Wisconsin-Rutgers

Noon

B10N

Men: Central Michigan @ Kent State

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Texas A&M @ West Virginia

Noon

ESPN

Men: Notre Dame @ Georgia Tech

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Davidson @ Fordham

Noon

NBCSN

Men: Clemson @ Pittsburgh

Noon

SUN

Women: Texas Tech @ Kansas

Noon

FSFL

Men: North Carolina @ Miami

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: UCF @ Tulsa

1:30 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Florida @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Northern Iowa @ Drake

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kansas State @ Tennessee

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: LSU @ Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: St. Bonaventure @ Rhode Island

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Providence @ Marquette

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Maryland @ Minnesota

2:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: DePaul @ Creighton

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Duke @ Wake Forest

3 p.m.

33

Men: East Carolina @ Memphis

3:30 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: New Mexico @ Nevada

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Texas @ Georgia

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Iowa State @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arkansas @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Oklahoma State @ Kansas State

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Illinois @ Penn State

4:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Colorado State @ San Diego State

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Baylor @ Mississippi

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Auburn @ TCU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Mississippi State @ Alabama

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Kansas @ Kentucky

6:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oregon State @ Utah

7 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Pistons @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: Georgetown @ Butler

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Ohio State @ Iowa

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulane @ UConn

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: South Carolina @ Missouri

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Clippers @ Warriors

8:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: Oregon @ Colorado

9:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Gonzaga @ Pepperdine

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Temple @ Houston

10 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Featherweights: Vargas-Berchelt;

Super featherweights: Miura-Roman

10 p.m.

HBO

Featherweights: Frampton-Santa Cruz; Lightweights: Zlaticanin-Garcia

10 p.m.

SHO

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

X Games: Skiing, snowboarding

1 p.m.

ABC

X Games: Skiing, snowboarding

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

European: Ice dance free dance

9 a.m.

NBCSN

European: Men’s free skate (T)

6 p.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Senior Bowl: at Mobile, Ala.

2:30 p.m.

NFLN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Farmers Insurance Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Farmers Insurance Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Bahamas Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Qatar Masters (Sun.)

4 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: All-Stars Skills Competition

7 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Pegasus World Cup

4:30 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Shevchenko-Pena prelims

5 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Shevchenko-Pena

8 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

SKIING

TIME

TV

World Cup: Men’s downhill

6 a.m.

NBCSN

World Cup: Ladies downhill

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Granada @ Villarreal

6:50 a.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Liverpool-Wolverhampton

7:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Werder Bremen

9:30 a.m.

FS2

GOLTV

FA Cup: Chelsea-Brentford

10 a.m.

FS1

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Alaves

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Africa Cup: Burkina Faso-Tunisia

10:50 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: La Coruna @ Eibar

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Borussia Moenchgladbach

@ Bayer Leverkusen

12:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Portugal: Porto @ Estoril

1:15 p.m.

UNID

Africa Cup: Cameroon @ Senegal

1:50 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Celta @ Leganes

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Ferreira @ Sporting CP

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Italy: Pescara @ Internazionale (T)

4 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Queretaro

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Alebrijes @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Toluca @ Pachuca

8:06 p.m.

NBCU

BEINÑ

Mexico: Veracruz @ America

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Australian: Men’s doubles championship

6 a.m.

TENNIS

Australian: Semifinals (T)

2:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Australian: Men’s championship (Sun.)

3 a.m.

ESPN

ESPND

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

SEC: Razorback Invitational

2 p.m.

SECN

Indoor Games: at Boston

4 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Grand Prix: Snowboard, ski cross (T)

1 p.m.

NBC

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: FSU @ Syracuse, Noon, WFTL 850

Men: North Carolina @ Miami, 1 p.m., WQAM 560

Men: Florida @ Oklahoma, 2 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: Pistons @ Heat, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Nova Southeastern @ Florida Southern, 7:30 p.m., WMEN 640

Men: Georgetown @ Butler, 8 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments