Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday March 7, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Kobalt 400

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300

4 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ Louisville

1 p.m

ESPN3

MLB: Mets @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Blue Jays @ Phillies

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Fordham-George Washington at Richmond, Va.

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Miami @ Virginia Tech

Noon

SUN

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5

Men: Pittsburgh @ FSU

Noon

ESPN2

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Syracuse @ N.C. State

Noon

CBS

Men: Michigan State @ Indiana

Noon

ESPN

Men: Seton Hall @ Georgetown

Noon

FOX

Men: Butler @ Providence

Noon

FS1

Men: Northwestern @ Iowa

Noon

B10N

Men: Bryant @ Robert Morris

Noon

FCS

Women: Duke-Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C.

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Oklahoma State-Iowa State at Dallas

Noon

FSFL

Women: Dayton-Duquesne or Rhode Island at Richmond, Va.

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ Kentucky

2 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: LSU @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UConn @ Temple

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oklahoma State @ West Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: St. John’s @ Villanova

2 p.m.

FOX

Men: Alabama @ Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: Xavier @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Wake Forest @ Boston College

2 p.m.

33

Men: Saint Francis U @ St. Francis Brooklyn

2 p.m.

FCS

Women: FSU-Louisville or N. Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Rutgers @ Michigan

2:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: California @ Arizona State

2:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: UMass @ George Washington

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Tulane @ USF

4 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: Stanford @ Arizona

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Kansas @ Oklahoma

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Kansas State @ Texas

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: South Carolina @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Clemson @ Notre Dame

4 p.m.

33

Men: Georgia @ Auburn

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Dayton @ La Salle

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Sacramento State @ Northern Arizona

4 p.m.

FCS

Men: Illinois @ Purdue

4:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Utah @ Washington

4:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: LSU-South Carolina at Little Rock, Ark.

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: George Mason @ VCU

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Brown @ Harvard

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Virginia @ Louisville

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Missouri @ Mississippi State

6:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: OVC championship

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Northwestern-Maryland at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Kings @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NBA: Suns @ Cavaliers

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Women: Tennessee or Georgia-Miss. State or Kentucky

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wyoming @ New Mexico

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Iowa State @ TCU

8:30 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: Duke @ North Carolina

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Gonzaga-San Francisco or Pacific, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Vanderbilt @ Mississippi

9 p.m.

SECN

Women: Stanford-Arizona State at Seattle

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Green Bay-Oakland or L-Chicago at Valparaiso, Ind.

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Iowa or Nebraska-Ohio State or Minnesota at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

9:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: TCU-Texas at Dallas

9:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Nevada @ San Diego State

10 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: BYU-Santa Clara or L-Marymount at Seattle

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Oregon State or Colorado-California or Washington at Seattle

11:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Jr. welterweights: Broner-Molina, Jr.; Welterweights: Thurman-Guerrero

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

LPGA: Women’s Champions (T)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

European: Africa Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

Noon

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)

6 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Womenâs Champions (Sun., T)

5 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

American Cup: at Arlington, Texas

1 p.m.

NBC

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Bruins

1 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Ohio State

6 p.m.

ESPNws

NHL: Islanders @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

Men: Wisconsin @ Michigan State

7 p.m.

FCS

NHL: Blues @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

7:30 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FA Cup: Reading @ Bradford City

7:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Hannover 96

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

England: Brentford @ Ipswich Town

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Tottenham @ Queens Park

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Sevilla @ La Coruna

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Real Madrid @ Athletic Club

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach

@ Mainz 05

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

FA Cup: West Bromwich @ Aston Villa

12:30 p.m.

FOXD

Spain: Almeria @ Elche

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Hellas Verona @ AC Milan

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Malaga @ Granada

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Bragantino @ Palmeiras

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Atlas @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Uruguay: Penarol @ Tacuarembo

6:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Toluca @ Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: America @ Pachuca

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Puebla @ Jaguares

9:55 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Missouri @ South Carolina

Noon

SECN

Women: Georgia @ Mississippi State

2 p.m

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain, Belgium-Switzerland

8 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain (T)

2 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey semifinal

5 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey semifinal

7 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain (T)

9 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Kuala Lumpur semifinal (T)

Midnight

TEN

  Comments