Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 6, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Kobalt 400

3 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Boyd

Gaming 300

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Boyd

Gaming 300

6 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Pole for Kobalt 400

7:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Yankees @ Phillies

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Miami @ Louisville

3 p.m.

ESPN3

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Duke-Wake Forest at Greensboro, N.C.

11 a.m.

SUN

Women: Maryland-Michigan State at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

12:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: South Carolina-Arkansas at Little Rock, Ark.

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Miami-Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C.

2 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Women: Arizona State

-Washington State at Seattle

2:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: LSU-Texas A&M at Little Rock, Ark.

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Northwestern-Rutgers

at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

3 p.m.

B10N

Women: Stanford-UCLA at Seattle

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: FSU-Virginia Tech at Greensboro, N.C.

6 p.m.

FSFL

NBA: Heat @ Wizards

7 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: Akron @ Kent State

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Tennessee-Georgia at Little Rock, Ark.

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Iowa-TBA at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: OVC semifinal

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Suns @ Nets

8 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Louisville-TBA

at Greensboro, N.C.

8 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Texas Tech @ Baylor

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Mississippi State-TBA

at Little Rock, Ark.

9 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon State-TBA

at Seattle

9p.m.

P12N

Men: OVC semifinal

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Ohio State-TBA

at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

9:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Mavericks @ Warriors

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Women: California-TBA at Seattle

11:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Super featherweights: Guevara-Morales; Lightweights: Gonzalez-Sarinana; Featherweights: Diaz, Jr.-Hernandez

10 p.m.

FS1

Jr. Middleweights: Smith-Harrison

11 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Africa Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)

6 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Women’s

Champions (Sat., T)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: North Dakota

@ Miami (Ohio)

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Denver @ St. Cloud State

9 p.m.

CBSSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Anita

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Women: U.S.-Switzerland at Vila Real de Santo Antonio, Portugal

Noon

FS1

France: Marseille @ Toulouse

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hertha @ Stuttgart

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Eibar @ Levante

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Altamira @ Lobos

5:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Veracruz

7:55 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

CONCACAF U-17: Canada-Mexico

8:30 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Queretaro

8:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

MLS: Chicago @ Los Angeles

10 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Australia: Adelaide @ Wellington

11 p.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: U.S.-Great Britain, Belgium-Switzerland

8 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey quarterfinal

6 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey quarterfinal

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey quarterfinal

10 p.m.

TEN

  Comments