Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Jan. 14, 2017

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Miami @ Pittsburgh

Noon

SUN

Men: Georgia @ Florida

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Dayton @ Duquesne

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Duke @ Louisville

Noon

ESPN

Men: Minnesota @ Penn State

Noon

ESPNU

Men: UConn @ Georgetown

Noon

FOX

Men: Villanova @ St. John’s

Noon

FS1

Men: Seton Hall @ Providence

Noon

FSFL

Men: Virginia @ Clemson

Noon

33

Women: Michigan State @ Rutgers

Noon

B10N

Men: Richmond @ Saint Joseph’s

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Texas A&M @ Mississippi State

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Truman State @ Creighton

1 p.m.

FS2

Men: FSU @ North Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Nebraska @ Michigan

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: VCU @ Davidson

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Kansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Xavier @ Butler

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: DePaul @ Marquette

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Saint Louis @ George Mason

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Alabama @ LSU

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Houston @ UCF

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Auburn @ Kentucky

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: West Virginia @ Texas

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulsa @ Temple

4 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Boston College @ Syracuse

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Washington State @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Maryland @ Iowa

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Baylor @ Kansas State

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Fordham-St. Bonaventure

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: USF @ Memphis

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Maryland @ Illinois

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Missouri @ Arkansas

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: UCLA @ Utah

6 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Spurs @ Suns (Mexico City)

6 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Mississippi @ South Carolina

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wichita State @ Illinois State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Washington @ Stanford

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Texas Tech @ Oklahoma

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tennessee @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Saint Mary’s @ Gonzaga

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UC Davis @ Cal State-Northridge

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oregon State @ Oregon

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Super middleweights: DeGale-Jack

9:30 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Seahawks @ Falcons

4:35 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NFL: Texans @ Patriots

8:15 p.m.

CBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: South African Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

Latin America Amateur: Championship

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

Champions/LPGA: Diamond Resorts

Invitational

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Sony Open

7 p.m.

GOLF

European: South African Open (Sun.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Bruins

1 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Penguins @ Red Wings

7 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: West Bromwich

@ Tottenham

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ West Ham

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Arsenal

@ Swansea City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Las Palmas @ Barcelona

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Betis @ Atletico Madrid

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Chelsea

@ Leicester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NBCU

Portugal: Sporting CP @ Chaves

1:15 p.m.

UNID

Africa Cup: Cameroon-Burkina Faso

1:50 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Villarreal @ La Coruna

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Chievo @ Internazionale

(joined in progress by 4 p.m.)

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

Mexico: Morelia @ Queretaro

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Chiapas @ Pachuca

8 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Tigres @ Atlas

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Sonora @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

ESPND

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

USA: Arena Pro Swim Series

7 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Auckland; Australian Open

qualifying (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney championship (T)

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sydney championship (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Auckland; Australian Open

qualifying (Sun., T)

3 a.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Miami @ Pittsburgh, Noon, WQAM 560; WURN 1040

Men: Georgia @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

Men: FSU @ North Carolina, 2 p.m., WFTL 850

FOOTBALL

NFL: Seahawks @ Falcons, 4:35 p.m., WINZ 940; WFTL 850

NFL: Texans @ Patriots, 8:15 p.m., WINZ 940; WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Blue Jackets @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; WMYM 990

  Comments