Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Thursday, March 5, 2015

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Cardinals @ Marlins

1:05 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

MLB: Dodgers @ White Sox

3:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Red Sox @ Twins

7:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Syracuse-Boston College or Wake Forest at Greensboro, N.C.

11 a.m.

SUN

Women: Michigan-Michigan State at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

12:30 p.m.

B10N

Women: Arkansas-Mississippi at Little Rock, Ark.

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Miami-Virginia at Greensboro, N.C.

2 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Women: Oregon-Washington State at Seattle

2:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: Texas A&M-Florida or Auburn at Little Rock, Ark.

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Rutgers-Indiana or Penn State at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

3 p.m.

B10N

Women: Arizona-UCLA at Seattle

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: Pittsburgh-N.C. State or Virginia Tech at Greensboro, N.C.

6 p.m.

SUN

Men: Wisconsin @ Minnesota

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Arkansas @ South Carolina

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Temple @ East Carolina

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Georgia-Missouri at Little Rock, Ark.

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Illinois-Nebraska at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Thunder @ Bulls

8 p.m.

TNT

Men: Southern Miss @ Louisiana TEch

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: North Carolina-Georgia Tech or Clemson at Greensboro, N.C.

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: California @ Arizona

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Memphis @ UConn

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: VCU @ Davidson

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Colorado @ Washington

9 p.m.

FS1

Women: Kentucky-Vanderbilt or Alabama at Little Rock, Ark.

9 p.m.

SECN

Women: Colorado-Southern California at Seattle

9 p.m.

P12N

Women: Minnesota-Wisconsin or Purdue at Hoffman Estates, Ill.

9:30 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Mavericks @ Trail Blazers

10:30 p.m.

TNT

Men: Utah @ Washington State

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Stanford @ Arizona State

11 p.m.

FS1

Women: Utah-Washington at Seattle

11:30 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Africa Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Cadillac Championship

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Puerto Rico Open (T)

6 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Women’s Champions (Fri., T)

4:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blues @ Flyers

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Stars @ Panthers

7:30 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Fiorentina @ Juventus

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting CP @ Nacional

3:15 p.m.

GOLTV

CONCACAF U-17: U.S.-Guatemala

6 p.m.

FS2

UNID

Copa Libertadores: Tigres @ River Plate

6:15 p.m.

FOXD

Copa Libertadores: Estudiantes @ Atletico Nacional

8:30 p.m.

FOXD

CONCACAF U-17: Honduras-Trinidad & Tobago

8:30 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Monterrey early round (T)

8 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey early round (T)

10 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey early round (T)

4 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey early round (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey early round (T)

11 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Monterrey early round (Fri., T)

1 a.m.

TEN

  Comments