Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 10, 2016

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: DePaul-Temple

at AmericanAirlines Arena

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: St. Peter’s @ Maryland

Noon

B10N

Men: Villanova-Notre Dame

Noon

CBS

Men: Arizona @ Missouri

Noon

ESPN2

Men: UMass @ Providence

Noon

FS1

Men: Boston University @ Syracuse

Noon

SUN

Men: Rhode Island @ Houston

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tennessee Tech @ Michigan State

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Georgetown-La Salle

at AmericanAirlines Arena

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Wisconsin @ Marquette

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Texas Southern @ Louisville

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: Pittsburgh-Penn State

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Nebraska @ Kansas

3:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Houston Baptist @ Indiana

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Wichita State-Oklahoma

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tennessee State @ N.C. State

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Cincinnati @ Butler

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Oklahoma State @ Tulsa

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Duke-UNLV

5:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Utah @ Xavier

5:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: North Florida @ Arkansas

5:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: UConn @ Ohio State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Long Beach State @ Texas

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Arizona State @ San Diego State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: BYU @ Utah

7:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Michigan @ UCLA

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: South Carolina State @ Texas A&M

8 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Heat @ Bulls

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Colorado @ BYU

10 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Pelicans @ Clippers

10:30 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior welterweights:

Crawford-Molina, Jr.

9:35 p.m.

HBO

Featherweights: Cuellar-Mares; Super welterweights: Charlo-Williams; Super lightweights: Lipinets-Zappavigna

10 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: FCS quarterfinal,

South Dakota State-North Dakota State

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Army-Navy at Baltimore

3 p.m.

CBS

Heisman Trophy: 2016 presentation

8 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout

1 p.m.

FOX

PGA: Father/Son Challenge

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Father/Son Challenge (T)

4 p.m.

NBC

European: Hong Kong Open

11 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Canucks @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Boston College @ Notre Dame

7 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UCF 206: Prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Barcelona @ Osasuna

6:50 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Everton @ Watford

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Wolfsburg

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Borussia Dormund @ Koln

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

English Championship: Bristol City

@ Huddersfield Town

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ Hull City

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Stoke City

@ Arsenal

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valencia @ Sociedad

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen

@ Hertha Berlin

12:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Leganes @ Las Palmas

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

English Championship: Blackburn

Rovers @ Preston North End

12:25 p.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Manchester City

@ Leicester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: La Coruna @ Real Madrid

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS Cup: Seattle @ Toronto FC

8 p.m.

FOX

FIFA Club World Cup: Jeonbuk Hyundai,

South Korea-America (Mexico)

at Osaka, Japan (Sun.)

1:55 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

FIFA Club World Cup: Mamelodi

Sundowns, South Africa-Kashima, Japan, or Auckland, New Zealand, at Osaka, Japan (Sun.)

5:20 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

FINA: Championships (T)

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA regional final

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: NCAA regional final

10 p.m.

ESPNU

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Lynn @ Nova Southeastern, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

NBA: Heat @ Bulls, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Canucks @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560;

WMEN 640; WMYM 990

  Comments