Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 3

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Wake Forest @ Richmond

Noon

ESPNU

Men: UCLA @ Kentucky

12:30 p.m.

CBS

Men: Oklahoma @ Wisconsin

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Saint Joseph’s @ Villanova

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: West Virginia @ Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Rice @ Texas Tech

2 p.m.

SUN

Women: Missisippi State @ Iowa State

2:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: VCU-Illinois at Miami

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Stanford @ Kansas

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Xavier @ Baylor

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Central Arkansas @ Butler

4 p.m.

FS2

Men: Alcorn State @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Texas Tech @ Arkansas

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Oral Roberts @ Michigan State

4:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Rhode Island @ Providence

4:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Boston University @ N.C. State

4:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: Wichita State @ Colorado State

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona-Gonzaga

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Maine @ Duke

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Savannah State @ Oregon

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: BYU-Southern California

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Akron @ Creighton

8 p.m.

FS2

Men: UNLV @ Arizona State

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Auburn @ UAB

8:30 p.m.

BEIN

Men: Oklahoma State @ Maryland

9 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Nuggets @ Jazz

9 p.m.

NBATV

NBA: Heat @ Trail Blazers

10 p.m.

SUN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: AAC championship,

Temple @ Navy

Noon

ABC

NCAA: CUSA championship,

Louisiana Tech @ Western Kentucky

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Troy @ Georgia Southern

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Oklahoma State @ Oklahoma

Noon

FOX

NCAA: Kansas State @ TCU

Noon

FS1

NCAA: Baylor @ West Virginia

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: SEC championship, Florida-

Alabama at Atlanta

4 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: SWAC championship, Alcorn State-

Grambling State at Houston

4 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arkansas State @ Texas State

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: MWC Championship, San Diego State @ Wyoming

7:45 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: ACC championship, Clemson-

Virginia Tech at Orlando

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Big Ten championship,

Wisconsin-Penn State at Indianapolis

8 p.m.

FOX

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Dunhill Championship

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Hero World Challenge

Noon

GOLF

PGA: Hero World Challenge

2:30 p.m.

NBC

Australian PGA: Championship

8 p.m.

GOLF

European: Dunhill Championship (Sun.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Senators

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Red Wings @ Penguins

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Benavidez-Cejudo/Johnson

10 p.m.

FOXD

SKIING

TIME

TV

World Cup: Men’s Super G (T)

5 p.m.

NBC

World Cup: Women’s downhill (T)

8 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Sevilla @ Granada

6:50 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Chelsea

@ Manchester City

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach

@ Borussia Dortmund

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Freiburg

@ Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: Southampton

@ Crystal Palace

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Swansea City

@ Tottenham

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Real Madrid @ Barcelona

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Setubal @ Sporting CP

11 a.m.

UNID

Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Leipzig

12:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Premier League: Arsenal @ West Ham

12:30 p.m.

NBC

English Championship: Aston Villa

@ Leeds United

1 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Villarreal @ Leganes

1:30 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Penarol @ River Plate

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Espanyol @ Atletico de Madrid

(joined in progress)

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Atalanta @ Juventus

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Portugal: Sporting Braga @ Porto

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Tigres

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlante @ Dorados

10 p.m.

GOLTV

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

National Championships: at Atlanta

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Team tba @ Washington

10:30 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Nova Southeastern @ Florida Tech, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

Men: Wofford @ Miami, 5:30 p.m., WZAB 880

NBA: Heat @ Trail Blazers, 10 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NCAA: SEC championship, Florida-Alabama at Atlanta, 4 p.m.,

WINZ 940

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Senators, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments