Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 25, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix

8 a.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Advocare semifinal

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Men: NIT third place

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis third place

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: NIT championship

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Wooden Legacy consolation

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Abilene Christian

@ Okahoma

3 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Idaho State @ Texas Tech

3 p.m.

SUN

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis championship

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Wooden Legacy semifinal

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Marshall @ Ohio State

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Iowa-Virginia

7 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: UT-Martin @ Kentucky

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: SMU @ Southern California

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Advocare consolation

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Hornets @ Knicks

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Las Vegas third place

8 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Heat @ Grizzlies

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Riverside @ Utah

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Advocare semifinal

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPNU

Men: Memphis-Providence

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Las Vegas championship

10:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA: Warriors @ Lakers

10:30 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Wyoming @ California

11 p.m.

P12N

Men: Wooden Legacy semifinal (Sat.)

Midnight

ESPN2

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: N.C. State @ North Carolina

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Houston @ Memphis

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Northern Illinois @ Kent State

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Arkansas @ Missouri

2:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Nebraska @ Iowa

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Washington @ Washington State

3:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NCAA: Boise State @ Air Force

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: TCU @ Texas

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Louisiana Tech

@ Southern Miss

4 p.m.

ESPNWS

NCAA: Toledo @ Western Michigan

5 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Baylor-Texas Tech

at Arlington, Texas

6 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

NCAA: Cincinnati @ Tulsa

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Arizona State @ Arizona

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

Ladies European: Qatar Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA Australasia: World Cup

8 p.m.

GOLF

Ladies European: Qatar Open (Sat.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Blackhawks @ Ducks

4 p.m.

NHLN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Northampton-

Newcastle

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Leipzig @ Freiburg

2:20 p.m.

FS2

English Championship: Nottingham

Forest-Barnsley

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Betis @ Eibar

2:40 p.m.

BEINÑ

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Davis Cup: Day 1

8 a.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Day 1 (T)

3 p.m.

TEN

Davis Cup: Day 1 (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Oregon @ Oregon State

3 p.m.

P12N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Miami-Iowa State or Indiana State, time TBA,

WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Florida-Gonzaga or Quinnipiac, time TBA, WINZ 940

Men: FSU-West Virginia or Illinois, time TBA, WFTL 850

Women: Grambling State @ Miami, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

NBA: Heat @ Grizzlies, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

I

  Comments