Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Thursday, Nov. 24, 2016

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis semifinal

Noon

ESPN

Men: FSU-Temple

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Indiana State-Iowa State

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Stanford-Miami

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Battle 4 Atlantis semifinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: West Virginia-Illinois

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Virginia Tech-New Mexico

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Gonzaga-Quinnipiac

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Butler-Vanderbilt

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Seton Hall-Florida

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Nebraska-Dayton

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Drake-Iona

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Arizona-Santa Clara

10:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: UCLA-Portland

11 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UC Davis-Weber State (Fri.)

Midnight

CBSSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Vikings @ Lions

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Redskins @ Cowboys

4:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

NCAA: LSU @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

NFL: Steelers @ Colts

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA Australasia: World Cup

8 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Hurricanes @ Canadiens

7:30 p.m.

NHLN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA Europa: Zenit-Maccabi

10:50 a.m.

FS2

UEFA Europa: Fenerbahce-

Zorya Luhansk

11 a.m.

FS1

UEFA Europa: Zurich-Villarreal

12:45 p.m.

ESPND

UEFA Europa: Sparta Praha-

Southampton

1 p.m.

FS1

UEFA Europa: Hapoel-Internazionale

1 p.m.

FS2

UEFA Europa: Manchester United-

Feyenoord

3 p.m.

FS1

ESPND

UEFA Europa: Saint Etienne-Mainz

3 p.m.

FS2

UEFA Europa: Fiorentina-P.A.O.K.

5 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Pachuca @ Necaxa

8:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Guadalajara @ America

10:30 p.m.

UNID

Women U-20: Quarterfinal TBA (Fri.)

12:55 a.m.

FS1

Women U-20: Quarterfinal TBA (Fri.)

4:25 a.m.

FS1

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: FSU-Temple, 12:30 p.m., WFTL 850

Men: Stanford-Miami, 2:30 p.m., WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Seton Hall-Florida, 8:30 p.m, WIOD 610

FOOTBALL

NFL: Vikings @ Lions, 12:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Redskins @ Cowboys, 4:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NFL: Steelers @ Colts, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

I

  Comments