Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Sunday, Nov. 13, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Auto Club Finals (T)

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Can-Am 500

2:30 p.m.

NBC

NHRA: Auto Club Finals

4 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: IUPUI @ Michigan

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Southern Illinois @ Oklahoma

1:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Central Connecticut

@ Seton Hall

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: Drexel @ Rutgers

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Chattanooga @ North Carolina

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UTSA @ Oregon State

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: Duquesne @ Penn State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Canisius @ Kentucky

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Holy Cross @ South Carolina

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Robert Morris @ DePaul

7 p.m.

FS1

Men: Yale @ Washington

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Mercer-Florida at Jacksonville

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Sacramento State @ Nebraska

8 p.m.

B10N

Men: Alabama A&M @ Missouri

8 p.m.

SECN

Men: Cal State Northridge @ UCLA

9 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NFL: Falcons @ Eagles

1 p.m.

FOX

CFL: Edmonton @ Hamilton

1 p.m.

ESPN2

NFL: Dolphins @ Chargers

4:05 p.m.

CBS

NFL: Cowboys @ Steelers

4:25 p.m.

FOX

NFL: Seahawks @ Patriots

8:30 p.m.

NBC

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Women’s U-20: Sweden-South Korea

6 a.m.

FS1

Spain: Almeria @ Sevilla Atletico

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying:

Luxembourg-Netherlands

11:45 a.m.

ESPND

Spain: Girona @ Murcia

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Men: Big East championship

Noon

FS2

World Cup qualifying: Bulgaria-Belarus

Noon

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: New Guinea-

DR Congo

12:20 p.m.

BEIN

World Cup qualifying: Portugal-Latvia

12:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Mirandes @ Zaragoza

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Men: Big Ten championship

2 p.m.

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Belgium-Estonia

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

Uruguay: Penarol @ Racing

5 p.m.

GOLTV

World Cup qualifying: Bulgaria-

Belarus (T)

5 p.m.

FS2

Friendly: U.S. women-Romania

at Carson, Calif.

9:30 p.m.

FS1

Women’s U-20: U.S.-France (Mon.)

12:55 a.m.

FS1

Women’s U-20: Germany-

Venezuela (Mon.)

12:55 a.m.

FS2

Women’s U-20: Mexico-

South Korea (Mon.)

3:55 a.m.

FS1

Women’s U-20: Ghana-

New Zealand (Mon.)

3:55 a.m.

FS2

NASL: Indy Eleven @ N.Y. Cosmos

7 p.m.

CBSSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Live coverage: Fed Cup; ATP Finals

6 a.m.

TEN

Live coverage: Fed Cup; ATP Finals

2 p.m.

TEN

Taped: Fed Cup; ATP Finals

5:30 p.m.

TEN

Taped: Fed Cup; ATP Finals

8 p.m.

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Florida @ Alabama

2 p.m.

SECN

Women: Arkansas @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

SECN

ON THE RADIO

BASKETBALL

Women: Miami-Albany at Lexington, Ky., 7 p.m.,

WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Mercer-Florida at Jacksonville, 8 p.m., WIOD 610

FOOTBALL

NFL: Dolphins @ Chargers, 4:05 p.m., WQAM 560;

WKIS 99.9 FM; WNMA 1210

NFL: Seahawks @ Patriots, 8:30 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

I

  Comments