Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 28, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Pole for Hisense 250

9 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: Pole for Hyundai Construction Equipment 200

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

QuikTrip 500

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Hisense 250

2 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Hyundai Construction Equipment 200

5:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: California @ Arkansas

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Arizona @ Mississippi State

3 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Wright State @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Louisville @ FSU

Noon

ESPN2

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: East Carolina @ UCF

Noon

ESPNws

Men: Georgetown @ St. John’s

Noon

CBS

Men: Michigan @ Maryland

Noon

ESPN

Men: Missouri @ Georgia

Noon

ESPNU

Men: N.C. State @ Boston College

Noon

SUN

Men: Georgia Tech @ Clemson

Noon

33

Men: Lehigh @ Colgate

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Michigan @ Illinois

Noon

B10N

Men: Rhode Island @ La Salle

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: North Carolina @ Miami

2 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Northern Iowa @ Wichita State

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Dayton @ VCU

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Cincinnati @ Tulane

2 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: TCU @ Oklahoma

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Villanova @ Xavier

2 p.m.

FOX

Men: Mississippi @ LSU

2 p.m.

SUN

Women: Memphis @ UConn

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Michigan State @ Purdue

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Nova Southeastern

@ Saint Leo

4 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

Men: Arkansas @ Kentucky

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Iowa State @ Kansas State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech

4 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: West Virginia @ Baylor

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Alabama @ Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Virginia Tech @ Virginia

4 p.m.

33

Men: Creighton @ Seton Hall

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: UCLA @ Washington

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Texas @ Kansas

5 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Tennessee @ Florida

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Iowa @ Penn State

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tennessee State @ Belmont

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Mississippi State @ South Carolina

6 p.m.

SECN

Women: California @ Oregon State

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: Syracuse @ Duke

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Northwestern @ Illinois

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Hawks @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: Boise State @ San Diego State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulsa @ Memphis

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Wyoming @ UNLV

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Kansas @ Oklahoma

8 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Auburn @ Texas A&M

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Spurs @ Suns

9 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Arizona @ Utah

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: BYU @ Gonzaga

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: New Mexico @ Fresno State

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Washington @ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Irvine @ Santa Barbara

Midnight

ESPN2

Men: CIAA Championship (T)

Midnight

ESPNU

BOXING

TIME

TV

Cano-Aparicio

10 p.m.

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Joburg Open

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Honda Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Honda Classic

3 p.m.

NBC

LPGA: Honda Thailand (Sun.)

1 a.m.

GOLF

European: Joburg Open (Sun.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: UCLA @ Arizona State

2 p.m.

P12N

Women: California @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Sabres @ Panthers

3 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Wisconsin @ Michigan

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Boston College @ Notre Dame

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Rangers @ Flyers

8 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Rousey-Zingano prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Crystal Palace @ West Ham

7:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Borussia Dortmund

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Sunderland @ Manchester United

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Barcelona @ Granada

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Levante @ Vallecano

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Hamburger SV @ Eintracht Frankfurt

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: La Coruna @ Almeria

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: AC Milan @ Chievo

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

CONCACAF U-17: Panama-Mexico

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Getafe @ Malaga

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Queretaro @ Puebla

5:55 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: U. Guadalajara @ America

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Pumas @ Tigres

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Veracruz @ Atlas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Doha semifinal (T)

7:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Dubai, Buenos Aires, Doha live coverage

10 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai championship (T)

3 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Doha championship (T)

5:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Acapulco championship

10 p.m.

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

Indoor Championships: at Boston

4 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

USSA: Grand Prix

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  Comments