Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Nov. 11, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for

Brazilian Grand Prix

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Practice for Lucas Oil 500

11:30 a.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Practice for Ticket Galaxy 200

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Practice for Can-Am 500

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Practice for Lucas Oil 500

3 p.m.

FS2

Sprint Cup: Qualifying for Can-Am 500

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks: Qualifying for Lucas Oil 500

8:30 p.m.

FS2

Trucks: Lucas Oil 500

10 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Vanderbilt-Marquette

at Annapolis, Md.

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Lafayette @ Villanova

6:30 p.m.

FS2

Men: American @ Maryland

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Michigan State-Arizona at Honolulu

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oral Roberts @ Baylor

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: La Salle @ Temple

7 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: S.F. Austin @ Kentucky

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: Fairleigh Dickinson

@ Seton Hall

7 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Montana State @ Washington State

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Georgia @ Clemson

7 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Clippers @ Thunder

8 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Bethune-Cookman @ St. John’s

9 p.m.

SUN

FS2

Men: SE Missouri @ Illinois

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Ohio State @ Navy

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Indiana-Kansas at Honolulu

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: North Carolina-Tulane

at New Orleans

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Northwestern State @ Texas A&M

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Pacific @ UCLA

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: Harvard-Stanford at Shanghai

11 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: San Diego @ San Diego State

11 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Army @ Oregon

11 p.m.

P12N

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Boston College @ FSU

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Harvard @ Penn

8 p.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

European: Nedbank Challenge (Sat.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Men: Big Ten semifinal

Noon

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Armenia-

Montenegro

Noon

FOXD

Men: Big Ten semifinal

2:30 p.m.

B10N

World Cup qualifying: Sweden-France

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

World Cup qualifying: England-

Scotland

2:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Honduras-

Panama

3:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Men: Stanford @ California

4 p.m.

P12N

World Cup qualifying: Trinidad and Tobago-Costa Rica

5:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: U.S.-Mexico

at Columbus, Ohio

7:30 p.m.

FS1

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Western Carolina @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Florida Gulf Coast-Florida at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m., WINZ 940

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Boston College @ FSU, 7:30 p.m., WFTL 850

I

  Comments