Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Feb. 27, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Practice for Hisense 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Hisense 250

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for QuikTrip 500

1 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Hyundai Construction Equipment 200

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Pole for QuikTrip 500

5:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Wright State @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Siena @ Quinnipiac

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Harvard @ Cornell

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Manhattan @ Iona

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Heat @ Pelicans

8 p.m.

SUN

ESPN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: Ohio @ Akron

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Providence @ Villanova

8 p.m.

FS1

Men: Valparaiso @ Cleveland State

10 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Thunder @ Trail Blazers

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Jr. welterweights: Garcia-Seldin

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Super bantamweights: De La Hoya-Roman; Caballero

-Guevara

10:30 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Joburg Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Honda Classic

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Honda Thailand (Sat.)

1 a.m.

GOLF

European: Joburg Open (Sat.)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Kentucky @ Florida

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: LSU @ Alabama

9 p.m.

SECN

Women: Utah

@ Oregon State

10 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Penn State @ Ohio State

6:40 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Blackhawks @ Lightning

7:30 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Boston College

@ Notre Dame

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: St. Cloud State

@ North Dakota

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Michigan State @ Minnesota

9 p.m.

B10N

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Anita

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Denver @ N. Carolina

4 p.m.

ESPNU

SOCCER

TIME

TV

France: Caen @ Marseille

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Cologne @ Bayern Munich

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Cordoba @ Espanyol

2:40 p.m.

BEINÑ

CONCACAF U-17: U.S.-Cuba

5:55 p.m.

FS2

UNID

CONCACAF U-17: Honduras-Jamaica

8:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Chiapas @ Morelia

8:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Pachuca @ Tijuana

10:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Australia: Sydney @ Western Sydney (Sat.)

3:30 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Dubai, Doha live coverage

8 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai semifinal (T)

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai semifinal (T)

3 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai semifinal (T)

5 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Acapulco semifinal

7 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Dubai semifinal (T)

9 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Acapulco semifinal

11 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Doha semifinal (Sat., T)

1 a.m.

TEN

  Comments