Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Daytona 500

Noon

FOX

FOXD

NHRA: Carquest Auto

Parts Nationals (T)

8 p.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ Florida

1 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Rice @ Arizona

1 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Temple @ USF

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Lafayette @ Lehigh

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Duke @ N.C. State

Noon

ESPN2

Women: FSU @ Boston College

1 p.m.

SUN

Men: Ohio State @ Michigan

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Western Kentucky

@ Middle Tennessee

1 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Memphis @ UCF

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Rutgers @ Michigan State

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: LSU @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Missouri @ Vanderbilt

2 p.m.

SECN

Men: La Salle @ Middle Tennessee

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: North Carolina @ Miami

3 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Utah @ Oregon

3 p.m.

FS1

Men: Iowa @ Nebraska

3 p.m.

B10N

Women: Old Dominion

@ Louisiana Tech

3 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Florida @ Texas A&M

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Evansville @ Wichita State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Tulane @ UConn

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: California @ Stanford

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Washington

@ Washington State

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: William & Mary @ Hofstra

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Indiana @ Rutgers

5:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: Temple @ Tulsa

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Arizona State

@ Southern California

6 p.m.

P12N

Men: FSU @ Virginia

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Radio: WFTL 850

NBA: Nuggets @ Thunder

7 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Michigan State @ Illinois

7:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Washington @ Washington State

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Southern California

@ Arizona State

8:30 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Celtics @ Lakers

9:30 p.m.

NBATV

BOWLING

TIME

TV

PBA: Players Championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Northern Trust Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

3 p.m.

CBS

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Capitals @ Flyers

12:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Bruins @ Blackhawks

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Panthers @ Penguins

6 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Stars @ Wild

8 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Bigfoot-Mir prelims

6 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: Bigfoot-Mir

8 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Sevilla @ Sociedad

5:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: West Ham

@ Tottenham

6:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Cesena @ AC Milan

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Italy: AS Roma @ Hellas Verona

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Leicester City

@ Everton

9:05 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach

@ Hamburger SV

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Vallecano @ Athletic Club

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Liverpool

@ Southampton

11:10 a.m.

NBCSN

TELEM

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin

@ Wolfsburg

11:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Italy: AS Roma

@ Hellas Verona (T)

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Mexico: America @ Pumas

12:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Spain: Eibar @ Villarreal

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Spain: Real Madrid @ Elche

2:55 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Juventud @ Penarol

5 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tijuana @ U. Guadalajara

5:55 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Delray semifinal (T)

6:30 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray semifinal (T)

8 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Dubai championship (T)

10 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Delray, Rio, Marseille

live coverage

Noon

TEN

ATP: Delray doubles

championship (T)

6:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray championship (T)

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio de Janeiro

championship (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Marseille championship (T)

Midnight

TEN

ATP: Dubai early round (Mon.)

5 a.m.

TEN

  Comments