Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 21, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Pole for Alert Today Florida 300 at Daytona Beach

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Alert Today Florida 300

at Daytona Beach

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for Carquest Auto Parts Nationals (Sun., T)

1 a.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Rice @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: FSU @ Georgia

4:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Miami @ Florida

7:30 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: USF @ East Carolina

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: Minnesota @ Wisconsin

Noon

ESPN

Men: UMass @ VCU

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Oklahoma @ Texas Tech

Noon

ESPNws

Men: Seton Hall @ St. John’s

Noon

FOX

Men: Georgia Tech @ North Carolina

Noon

33

Men: Texas A&M @ South Carolina

Noon

SECN

Men: Lander @ Georgia Regent

Noon

CBSSN

Women: Iowa State @ West Virginia

Noon

SUN

Women: Nebraska @ Indiana

Noon

B10N

Men: Florida @ LSU

1 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Kansas State @ Baylor

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Miami @ Louisville

2 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

Men: Iowa State @ Texas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: West Virginia @ Oklahoma State

2 p.m.

ESPNws

Men: Butler @ Xavier

2 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Dayton @ Duquesne

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Austin Peay @ Murray State

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Michigan @ Minnesota

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Villanova @ Marquette

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Missouri @ Vanderbilt

2:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Penn State @ Northwestern

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Middle Tennessee @ Western Kentucky

3 p.m.

FCS

Men: Nova @ Florida Tech

4 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

Men: Clemson @ Duke

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: TCU @ Kansas

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Notre Dame @ Boston College

4 p.m.

SUN

Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi State

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Drexel @ Northeastern

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: George Washington @ Richmond

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Eastern Washington @ Northern Arizona

5 p.m.

FCS

Men: Eckerd @ Barry

6 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Virginia Tech @ N.C. State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: UNLV @ New Mexico

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: California @ Stanford

6:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Auburn @ Kentucky

7 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Iowa @ Ohio State

7 p.m.

B10N

NBA: Pelicans @ Heat

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

Men: Tennessee @ Mississippi

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Suns @ Bulls

8 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Georgia @ Alabama

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: DePaul @ Georgetown

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: UCLA @ Arizona

9 p.m.

ESPN

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Cincinnati @ Houston

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Gonzaga @ Saint Mary’s

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Colorado @ Oregon State

11 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Middleweights: Golovkin-Murray

5:45 p.m.

HBO

Super bantamweights: Garcia-Torres

10 p.m.

FOXD

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Indian Open (T)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: Australian Open

9 p.m.

GOLF

European: Indian Open (Sun., T)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Stanford @ Utah

9 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Northeastern @ Maine

Noon

FCSS

NHL: Islanders @ Capitals

12:30 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Penn State

5 p.m

ESPNU

NHL: Panthers @ Senators

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Kings-Sharks at Santa Clara, Calif.

10 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

7 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

England: Leeds United @ Middlesbrough

7:10 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Paderborn 07

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Manchester United

@ Swansea City

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MUN2

Spain: Malaga @ Barcelona

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Valencia @ Cordoba

11:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Newcastle

@ Manchester City

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Cologne

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Spain: Almeria @ Atletico Madrid

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Sud America @ Nacional

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Genoa @ Sampdoria

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Celta de Vigo @ La Coruna

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Chivas @ Cruz Azul

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Queretaro @ Monterrey

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Pachuca

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Tigres @ Jaguares

9:55 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Delray quarterfinal (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray quarterfinal (T)

8 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Delray, Rio, Dubai,

Marseille live coverage

10 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray semifinal (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray semifinal

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Dubai championship (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio semifinal (T)

Midnight

TEN

  Comments