Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, Feb. 20, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500

11 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Alert Today Florida 300 at Daytona Beach

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500

2 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Alert Today Florida 300 at Daytona Beach

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Pole for Nextera Energy Resources 250 at Daytona Beach

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Nextera Energy Resources 250 at Daytona Beach

7:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Rice @ Arizona

5 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Miami @ Florida

7 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Iona @ Marist

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Cleveland State @ Green Bay

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Hartford @ Albany

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Heat @ Knicks

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NBA: Cavaliers @ Wizards

8 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Oregon State @ Colorado

8:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Iona @ Marist

9 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA: Spurs @ Warriors

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Women: Washington State @ Washington

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Heavyweights: Dennis-Vukosa; Cojanu-Fountain; Fedosov-Heaven; Heredia-Thomas

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Featherweights: Marrero-Rizo; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Baker; Welterweights: Vasquez, Jr.-Lartey

10 p.m.

SHO

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Indian Open (T)

9 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Northern Trust Open

5 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Australian Open

11:30 p.m.

GOLF

European: Indian Open (Sat., T)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Alabama @ Georgia

7 p.m.

SECN

Women: Auburn @ Missouri

9 p.m.

SECN

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Minnesota @ Penn State

6:40 p.m.

B10N

Men: North Dakota @ Western Michigan

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NHL: Avalanche @ Blackhawks

8:30 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Michigan State @ Wisconsin

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Denver @ Colorado College

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Anita

3:30 p.m.

FSFL

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Hofstra @ Princeton

3 p.m.

ESPNU

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Stuttgart

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Atalanta @ Juventus

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Espanyol @ Getafe

2:45 p.m.

BEINÑ

Mexico: Coras @ Lobos

5:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Puebla @ Morelia

8:30 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Toluca @ Veracruz

9:25 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlas @ Santos Laguna

10:30 p.m.

AZT

Australia: Central Coast

@ Sydney (Sat.)

1 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Delray early round (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Delray, Rio, Dubai, Marseille live coverage

8 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio de Janeiro quarterfinal

4:30 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio de Janeiro quarterfinal

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Delray quarterfinal

8 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Dubai semifinal (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rio de Janeiro

quarterfinal (T)

Midnight

TEN

  Comments