Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Oct. 1, 2016

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for

Citizen Soldier 400

10:30 a.m.

CNBC

IMSA: Petit Le Mans

11 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for

Citizen Soldier 400

11:30 a.m.

CNBC

Sprint Cup: Practice for

Citizen Soldier 400

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

IMSA: Petit Le Mans (cont.)

2:30 p.m.

FS2

Xfinity: Drive Sober 200

3 p.m.

NBC

Trucks: DC Solar 350 qualifying

6 p.m.

FS2

Trucks: DC Solar 350

8:30 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Qualifying for

Keystone Nationals (Sun., T)

2 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Malaysia Grand

Prix (Sun.)

2:30 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Mets @ Phillies

1:05 p.m.

FOX

MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Marlins @ Nationals

4:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Indians @ Royals

4:15 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays @ Rangers

8:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Athletics @ Mariners

(TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:10 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Golden State-Toronto

at Vancouver, B.C.

7:30 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Miami @ Georgia Tech

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt

Noon

SECN

NCAA: UCF @ East Carolina

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Texas @ Oklahoma State

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Notre Dame-Syracuse

at East Rutherford, N.J.

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Rutgers @ Ohio State

Noon

B10N

NCAA: SMU @ Temple

Noon

ESPNWS

NCAA: Northwestern @ Iowa

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Virginia @ Duke

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Oregon State @ Colorado

2:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: North Carolina @ FSU

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Illinois @ Nebraska

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Minnesota @ Penn State

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Tennessee @ Georgia

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Navy @ Air Force

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Kansas State @ West Virginia

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Wake Forest @ N.C. State

3:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Texas A&M @ South Carolina

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Oklahoma @ TCU

5 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Utah @ California

6 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: FAU @ FIU

7 p.m.

BEIN

NCAA: USF @ Cincinnati

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Western Michigan

@ Central Michigan

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Alabama

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Missouri @ LSU

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Marshall @ Pittsburgh

7:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Louisville @ Clemson

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Michigan State @ Indiana

8 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: San Diego State

@ South Alabama

8 p.m.

ESPNWS

NCAA: Arizona State @

Southern California

8:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Oregon @ Washington State

9:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Utah State @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Wyoming @ Colorado State

10:15 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Fresno State @ UNLV

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Arizona @ UCLA

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

Ryder Cup: Day 2

9 a.m.

NBC

LPGA: Reignwood Classic (T)

11:30 a.m.

GOLF

Ryder Cup: Day 2

3 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Breeders’ Cup: Jockey Gold Cup;

Awesome Again Stakes

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Lineker-Dodson prelims

9 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

UFC: Lineker-Dodson

11 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Liverpool

@ Swansea City

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

FIFA Women U-17: Nigeria-Brazil

at Amman, Jordan

8:55 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Koln @ Bayern Munich

9:20 a.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

@ Freiberg

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier League: Chelsea @ Hull City

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Alaves @ Sevilla

10:10 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: Bordeaux @ PSG

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Bayer 04 Leverkusen

12:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Las Palmas @ Osasuna

12:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

England: Norwich City

@ Wolverhampton

1 p.m.

BEIN

Holland: PSV @ Heerenveen

1:45 p.m.

UNID

Spain: Gijon @ La Coruna

2:40 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Penarol @ Plaza Colonia

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Queretaro

6 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Veracruz @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

NASL: Miami FC @ Tampa Bay

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Tigres @ Leon

8:06 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Morelia @ Guadalajara

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Futsal World Cup: Third place (T)

11 p.m.

FS2

Futsal World Cup: Champ. (Sun., T)

12:30 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Wuhan, Shenzhen

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Wuhan, Shenzhen (T)

9 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Wuhan, Shenzhen (T)

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Wuhan, Shenzhen (T)

7 p.m.

TEN

WTA: China Open early round (Sun.)

12:30 a.m.

TEN

WTA: China Open early round (Sun.)

6 a.m.

TEN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Marlins @ Nationals, 4:05 p.m., WIOD 610; WAQI 710

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees, 4:05 p.m., WMEN 640

FOOTBALL

NCAA: Miami @ Georgia Tech, Noon, WQAM 560;

WURN 1020; WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Florida @ Vanderbilt, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: North Carolina @ FSU, 3:30 p.m., WFTL 850

NCAA: FAU @ FIU, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

  Comments