Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 14, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Daytona 500

10:30 a.m.

FS1

ARCA: Lucas Oil 200 at Daytona Beach

4 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Sprint Unlimited

8 p.m.

FOX

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami first game

2 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Rutgers @ Miami second game

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Indiana @ Stanford

9 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Memphis @ USF

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Ohio State @ Michigan State

Noon

ESPN

Men: Georgia State @ Texas State

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Virginia Tech @ Clemson

Noon

SUN

Men: North Carolina @ Pittsburgh

Noon

33

Men: Central Connecticut State @ Robert Morris

Noon

FCS

Women: Purdue @ Rutgers

Noon

B10N

Women: St. Michael’s @ Bentley

Noon

CBSSN

Men: St. John’s @ Xavier

12:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Marquette @ Creighton

1 p.m.

FS1

Men: South Carolina @ Kentucky

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: VCU @ George Washington

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Tulane @ Cincinnati

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: East Carolina @ Temple

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Auburn @ Georgia

2 p.m.

SUN

Women: Marshall @ Western Kentucky

2 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Northwestern @ Michigan

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: FSU @ Georgia Tech

2:30 p.m.

33

Radio: WFTL 850

Men: Delaware @ William & Mary

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Oregon @ UCLA

3 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Men: Barry @ Nova

4 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WMEN 640

Men: N.C. State @ Louisville

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: West Virginia @ Iowa State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Northern Iowa @ Missouri State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Seton Hall @ Providence

4 p.m.

FSFL

Men: LSU @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

SECN

Men: Drake @ Indiana State

4 p.m.

FCS

Women: Tulane @ UConn

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Ohio State @ Illinois

4 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oregon State @ Southern Cal

5 p.m.

P12N

Men: Duke @ Syracuse

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Wichita State @ Illinois State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Oklahoma State @ TCU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Villanova @ Butler

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.

SECN

Radio: WINZ 940

Men: Oklahoma @ Kansas State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Vanderbilt @ Alabama

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Colorado State

@ San Diego State

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Iowa State

@ Oklahoma State

8 p.m.

SUN

NBA: All-Star contests

8:30 p.m.

TNT

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790

Men: Maryland @ Penn State

8:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: UConn @ SMU

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi

9 p.m.

SECN

Men: Montana State @ North Dakota

9:30 p.m.

FCS

Men: New Mexico @ Nevada

10 p.m.

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Rossy-Muralimov

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Lee-Tapusoa

11:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Thailand Classic (T)

6 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: ACE Group Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Thailand Classic

(Sun., T)

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Utah @ Washington

7 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Penn State @ Michigan State

6 p.m.

B10N

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Boston U. @ New Hampshire

7 p.m.

FCS

Men: Providence @ Notre Dame

8 p.m.

NBCSN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: El Camino Real Derby

7 p.m.

SUN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Henderson-Thatch prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: Henderson-Thatch

10 p.m.

FOXD

RUGBY

TIME

TV

USA Sevens: Pool play

2 p.m.

NBC

USA Sevens: Quarterfinals

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

FA Cup: West Ham

@ West Bromwich

7:30 a.m.

FS1

Bundesliga: Hamburger

@ Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

France: Caen @ PSG

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Cordoba @ Sevilla

9:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

FA Cup: Stoke City @ Blackburn

10 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: La Coruna @ Real Madrid

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Schalke 04

@ Eintracht Frankfurt

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

FA Cup: Liverpool @ Crystal Palace

12:30 p.m.

FOXD

Spain: Athletic Club @ Granada

1:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Botafogo @ Corinthians

2:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Italy: Napoli @ Palermo

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Espanyol @ Malaga

3:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Brazil: Palmeiras @ Sao Bento

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey @ Puebla

5:55 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Chiapas @ America

5:55 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres

7:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Atlante @ Tepic

9 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: U. Guadalajara @ Leon

9:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Pachuca @ Atlas

9:55 p.m.

UNID

Australia: Perth @ Adelaide (Sun.)

1 a.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: N.C. State @ Florida

1:30 p.m.

SECN

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

NCAA: Stanford @ California

2 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Memphis quarterfinal (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam, Antwerp coverage

8 a.m.

TEN

ATP: Memphis semifinal (T)

6 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Memphis semifinal

8 p.m.

TEN

ATP: Rotterdam semifinal (T)

10 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Antwerp semifinal (T)

Midnight

TEN

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

Millrose Games: at New York

6 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

Skiing: World Alpine

Championships

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

  Comments