Miami-Dade High Schools

Miami-Dade, Broward county high school football schedules

Dolphins High school Media day at Hard Rock Stadium

The Miami Dolphins hosted their seventh annual high school football media day at Hard Rock Stadium. South Florida once again is loaded with talent heading into the 2019 season.
Up Next
The Miami Dolphins hosted their seventh annual high school football media day at Hard Rock Stadium. South Florida once again is loaded with talent heading into the 2019 season.

Thursday, Sept. 5

South Plantation @ Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Stranahan @ Taravella, 7 p.m.

Miami vs. Southwest (Curtis), 7 p.m.

Palmetto vs. Hialeah (Milander), 7 p.m.

Homestead vs Killian (Trop), 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 6

BROWARD

Dillard @ Pahokee, 7 p.m.

U School @ McArthur, 7 p.m.

Archbishop McCarthy @ Fort Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Palmer Trinity @ Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.

Northeast vs. Coral Glades, 7 p.m

Nova @ Cooper City, 7 p.m.

Sebastian River @ Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

Douglas @ Cypress Bay, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Hills @ Flanagan, 7 p.m.

Monarch @ Pompano Beach, 7 p.m.

West Broward @ Plantation, 7 p.m.

South Broward @ Hallandale, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Pine Crest @ Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.

Miami Springs @ Western, 7 p.m.

Miami Christian @ Chaminade-Madonna, 7 p.m.

DADE

Mourning @ Varela, 3:30 p.m.

Coral Park @ Hialeah Gardens, 3:30 p.m.

Doral @ Belen, 3:30 p.m.

Braddock @ Goleman, 3:30 p.m.

Miami Beach vs South Miami (Trop), 3:30 p.m.

Norland vs American (Traz), 3:30 p.m.

Krop vs Ferguson (Ives Estates), 3:30 p.m.

Jupiter Christian @ Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Champagnat @ Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville), 7 p.m.

Edison @ Coconut Creek, 7 p.m.

Plantation American Heritage @ Miramar, 7 p.m.

HML @ Spruce Creek, 7 p.m.

North Miami @ Cardinal Gibbons, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus vs. South Dade (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Reef vs Mater Academy (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Booker T Washington vs Jackson (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Central vs Carol City (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Pace @ Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Coral Gables @ Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern @ IMG Academy, 7:30 p.m.

North Miami Beach @ Bainbridge, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 7

Deerfield Beach @ Blanche Ely, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 12

Mourning @ Goleman, 3:30 p.m.

Monarch @ Douglas, 7 p.m.

Champagnat @ Everglades Prep, 7 p.m.

Miami vs Coral Reef (Southridge), 7 p.m.

South Miami vs. North Miami Beach (Ives Estate), 7 p.m.

Killian vs Northwestern (Traz), 7 p.m.

Braddock vs. Coral Park (Trop), 7 p.m.

South Dade vs. Norland (Harris), 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

BROWARD

Boyd Anderson @ Hollywood Hills, 4 p.m.

South Broward @ Miramar, 7 p.m.

Dillard @ Northeast, 7p.m.

Coral Glades @ Coral Springs Charter, 7 p.m.

Coconut Creek @ Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Cypress Bay @ West Broward, 7 p.m.

Boynton Beach @ Archbishop McCarthy, 7 p.m.

U School @ Western, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian @ North Broward Prep, 7 p.m.

Piper @ Plantation, 7 p.m.

Fort Lauderdale @ Cardinal Gibbons, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas @ South Plantation, 7 p.m.

Taravella @ Coffee County, 7:30 p.m.

Plantation American Heritage @ Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

American @ Cooper City, 7 p.m.

Carol City @ Chaminade-Madonna, 7 p.m.

Edison @ Hallandale, 7 p.m.

DADE

Reagan @ Varela, 3:30 p.m.

Sunset @ Ferguson, 3:30 p.m.

Krop vs Westland Hialeah (Ives Estates), 3:30 p.m.

Somerset Academy Silver Palms @ Miami Christian, 4 p.m.

Westminster Academy @ Somerset Canyons, 4 p.m.

Palmer Trinity @ Ransom Everglades, 4 p.m.

LaSalle @ Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.

Booker T. Washington at Columbus, 5 p.m.

Westminster Christian @ Coral Shores, 7 p.m.

Belen @ Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Pace @ Treasure Coast, 7 p.m.

Palmetto vs. Coral Gables (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Doral vs. Miami Beach (Flamingo Park), 7:30 p.m.

Hialeah vs North Miami (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Homestead vs Mater Academy (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Central vs. Southridge (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Miami Springs vs Jackson (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Hialeah Gardens @ HML, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 19

Edison vs. Central (Traz), 7 p.m.

Homestead vs South Miami (Harris), 7 p.m.

Pompano Beach @ Northeast, 7 p.m.

Miami Springs vs Mourning (Milander), 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

BROWARD

South Plantation @ Hollywood Hills, 4 p.m.

Pine Crest @ Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.

Coral Glades @ Taravella, 7 p.m.

South Broward @ McArthur, 7 p.m.

Coral Springs @ Douglas, 7 p.m.

Monarch @ Coconut Creek, 7 p.m.

Melbourne Central @ Archbishop McCarthy, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons @ Delray American Heritage, 7 p.m.

Western @ Cooper City, 7 p.m

West Broward @ Fort Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Boca Raton Christian @ Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Chaminade-Madonna @ Delray Atlantic, 7 p.m.

Flanagan @ Piper, 7 p.m.

Blanche Ely @ Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

Plantation @ Everglades, 7 p.m.

Dillard @ Stranahan, 7 p.m.

Miramar @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Champagnat @ U School, 7 p.m.

DADE

Westland Hialeah @ Coral Park, 3:30 p.m.

Southwest @ Belen, 3:30 p.m

Miami Beach @ Braddock, 3:30 p.m.

North Miami Beach @ Coral Gables, 4 p.m.

Florida Christian vs. Palmer Trinity, 4 p.m.

St. Brendan @ Coral Sores, 7 p.m.

Gulliver Prep @ King’s Academy, 7 p.m.

Norland @ St. Frances, 7 p.m.

Reagan @ Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Coral Reef vs. Sunset (Harris), 7 p.m.

Palmetto @ Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Booker T Washington vs North Miami (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Carol City @ Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

American vs. Pace (Jones), 7:30 p.m.

Killian @ Doral, 7:30 p.m.

Hialeah @ Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern @ Lowndes, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 26

Southwest vs. Palmetto (Southridge), 7 p.m.

Miami vs. Columbus (Trop), 7 p.m.

Nova @ South Plantation, 7 p.m.

Jackson vs. Killian (Trop), 7 p.m.

Krop vs Mourning (Ives Estates), 7 p.m.

Goleman vs Hialeah Gardens (Milander), 7 p.m.

Westland Hialeah @ HML, 7 p.m.

Hialeah @ Doral, 7 p.m.

Coral Reef vs. South Dade (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27

BROWARD

Coral Glades @ Hollywood Hills, 4 p.m.

West Boca Raton @ Blanche Ely, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian @ Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Western @ Cypress Bay, 7 p.m.

Spanish River @ Deerfield Beach, 7 p.m.

West Broward @ Flanagan, 7 p.m.

Northwest Christian @ Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Taravella @ Piper, 7 p.m.

Cooper City @ South Broward, 7 p.m.

Boyd Anderson @ Dillard, 7 p.m.

Plantation @ Fort Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Northeast @ Archbishop McCarthy, 7 p.m.

Stranahan @ Hallandale, 7 p.m.

Miramar @ McArthur, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Carol City @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

North Miami Beach @ Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m

DADE

Miami Springs vs Key West (Milander), 3:30 p.m.

Ferguson @ Coral Park, 3:30 p.m.

Edison @ Coral Gables, 3:30 p.m.

Braddock @ Reagan, 3:30 p.m.

Palmer Trinity @ St. Brendan, 4 p.m.

Coral Shores @ Ransom Everglades, 7 p.m.

Miami Christian @ Merritt Island, 7 p.m.

Champagnat vs Monsignor Pace (Jones), 7:30 p.m.

Booker T Washington @ IMG Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Homestead vs North Miami (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Mater Academy vs Miami Beach (Flamingo Park), 7:30 p.m.

American vs Everglades (Milander), 7;30 p.m.

Belen vs. Central (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Norland @ Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Sunset vs Varela (Trop), 7:30 p.m

Thursday, Oct. 3

South Miami @ Belen, 3:30 p.m.

Blanche Ely @ Stranahan, 7 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Mater (Milander), 7 p.m.

Miami vs. Jackson (Curtis), 7 p.m.

Coral Reef vs. Miami Beach (Harris), 7 p.m.

Trinity Christian vs. Booker T Washington (Traz), 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4

BROWARD

Benjamin @ Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.

Cooper City @ Everglades, 7 p.m.

Hallandale @ Miramar, 7 p.m.

Coral Glades @ Delray American Heritage, 7 p.m.

Coral Springs @ Monarch, 7 p.m.

Archbishop McCarthy @ Dillard, 7 p.m.

Fort Lauderdale @ Cypress Bay, 7 p.m.

Deerfield Beach @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Flanagan @ Western, 7p.m.

Douglas @ Taravella, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Hills @ Nova, 7 p.m.

Piper vs. West Broward 7 p.m.

South Plantation @ Plantation, 7 p.m.

Pompano Beach @ Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Plantation American Heritage vs. Cardinal Gibbons, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

North Broward Prep @ Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.

Miami Christian @ U School, 7 p.m.

Doral @ Chaminade-Madonna, 7 p.m.

DADE

HML @ Braddock, 3:30 p.m.

Westland Hialeah @ Sunset, 3:30 p.m.

Reagan @ Hialeah Gardens, 3:30 p.m.

Mourning @ Ferguson, 3:30 p.m.

Palmer Trinity @ Palm Glades Prep, 4 p.m.

Columbus vs Monsignor Pace (Jones), 7:30p.m.

Marathon @ Coral Shores, 7 p.m.

American @ McArthur, 7 p.m.

Miami Springs @ South Broward, 7 p.m.

Carol City @ Vanguard, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest vs Killian (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Central vs Northwestern (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Krop vs Varela (Ives Estates), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Park @ Goleman (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

Northeast @ Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 10

HML vs Mourning (Ronald L Book), 3:30 p.m.

Coral Shores @ St John Paul II, 6 p.m.

Coral Reef vs. Palmetto (Southridge), 7 p.m.

Taravella @ Nova, 7 p.m.

Edison vs. Carol City (Traz), 7 p.m.

Doral @ North Miami, 7 p.m.

Homestead vs Miami Beach (Harris), 7 p.m.

Braddock vs. Varela (Trop), 7 p.m.

Hialeah Gardens vs Westland Hialeah (Milander), 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11

BROWARD

Chaminade-Madonna @ Pahokee, 6 p.m.

Olympic Heights @ Blanche Ely, 7 p.m.

McArthur @ Cardinal Gibbons, 7 p.m.

Pompano Beach @ Coral Glades, 7 p.m.

Cypress Bay @ Flanagan, 7 p.m.

Boca Raton @ Deerfield Beach, 7 p.m.

Miramar @ Everglades, 7 p.m.

Western @ Piper, 7 p.m.

Archbishop McCarthy @ Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian @ Kings Academy, 7 p.m.

West Broward @ Douglas, 7 p.m.

South Plantation @ Fort Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Plantation @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Plantation American Heritage @ Stranahan, 7 p.m.

Northeast @ Pine Crest, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Columbus @ U School, 7 p.m.

North Miami Beach @ Hallandale, 7 p.m.

DADE

Coral Park @ Sunset, 3:30 p.m.

Reagan @ Ferguson, 3:30 p.m.

Krop @ Goleman, 3:30 p.m.

Mater Academy @ Hialeah, 3:30 p.m.

Everglades Prep @ Miami Christian, 4 p.m.

Champagnat @ Belen Jesuit, 4 p.m.

Gulliver Prep @ Benjamin, 7 p.m.

Somerset Academy Key @ Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Jackson @ Key West, 7 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Miami High (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. South Dade (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Booker T Washington vs American (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Glades Central vs Pace (Jones), 7:30 p.m.

Central vs Norland (Ronald L Book Athletic Stadium), 7:30 p.m.

South Miami @ Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs Miami Springs (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

Hollywood Hills @ Dillard, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Central vs. South Miami (Trop), 3:30 p.m.

Edison @ Miami Christian, 4 p.m.

Piper @ Cypress Bay, 7 p.m.

Hallandale @ Flanagan, 7 p.m.

Southwest vs Jackson (Traz), 7 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons @ Coral Springs Charter, 7 p.m.

Hialeah vs Homestead (Milander), 7 p.m.

Hialeah Gardens vs Mourning (Ronald L Book), 7 p.m.

McArthur @ Cooper City, 7 p.m.

Palmetto vs. Miami High (Southridge), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18

BROWARD

Coral Glades @ Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Stranahan @ West Broward, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Hills @ Archbishop McCarthy, 7 p.m.

Coconut Creek @ Blanche Ely, 7 p.m.

Chaminade-Madonna @ Vero Beach, 7 p.m.

Douglas @ Nova, 7 p.m.

Boyd Anderson @ Taravella, 7 p.m.

Deerfield Beach @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Northeast @ South Plantation, 7 p.m.

Everglades @ South Broward, 7 p.m

U School @ Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

American Collegiate @ Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Calvary Christian @ Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.

Columbus @ Dillard, 7 p.m.

DADE

Sunset @ Reagan, 3:30 p.m.

Westland Hialeah @ Goleman, 3:30 p.m.

Northwest Christian @ Palmer Trinity, 4 p.m.

Palm Glades Prep @ Coral Shores, 7 p.m.

Champagnat @ Delray American Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mater Academy @ Doral, 7 p.m.

South Dade vs. Carol City (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Booker T Washington vs North Miami Beach (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Southridge vs Pace (Jones), 7:30 p.m.

Miami Beach vs North Miami (Flamingo Park), 7:30 p.m

Miramar vs American (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Belen vs Norland (Ronald L Book Athletic Stadium), 7:30 p.m.

Killian vs Miami Springs (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs Key West (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Krop vs HML (Ives Estates), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19

Braddock vs Ferguson (Trop), 7 p.m.

Wed, Oct. 23

Coral Reef vs. Southwest (Trop), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 24

Miami Beach @ Hialeah, 3:30 p.m.

Coral Park @ Reagan, 3:30 p.m.

Krop @ Hialeah Gardens, 3:30 p.m.

Palmetto vs. South Dade (Harris), 7 p.m.

Edison vs. Booker T. Washington (Curtis), 7 p.m.

Norland vs. South Miami (Trop), 7 p.m.

Mourning vs Westland Hialeah (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Varela @ Ferguson, 7:30 p.m. (Southridge)

Friday, Oct. 25

BROWARD

Blanche Ely @ Atlantic, 6 p.m.

Archbishop McCarthy @ Village Academy, 6 p.m.

Douglas @ Coral Glades, 7 p.m.

McArthur @ Everglades, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Hills @ Northeast, 7 p.m.

Taravella @ Coral Springs, 7 p.m.

Cypress Bay @ Plantation, 7 p.m.

American @ South Broward, 7 p.m.

Deerfield Beach @ Monarch, 7 p.m.

West Broward @ Western, 7 p.m.

Westminster Academy @ Glades Day, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian @ LaSalle, 7 p.m.

Fort Lauderdale @ St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

U School @ Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Piper @ Cardinal Gibbons, 7 p.m.

Cooper City @ Miramar, 7 p.m.

Hallandale @ Plantation American Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

Central @ Chaminade-Madonna, 7 p.m.

Stranahan vs North Miami Beach (Ronald L Book), 7:30 p.m.

DADE

Miami Springs vs Braddock (Milander), 3:30 p.m.

Champagnat @ Gulliver Prep, 4 p.m.

Killian @ Key West, 7 p.m.

Sunset vs Miami High (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Columbus (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

Homestead @ Doral, 7:30 p.m.

Jackson vs Northwestern (Traz), 7:30 p.m.

Goleman vs HML (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Southridge @ Belen, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 26

Mater Academy vs North Miami (Milander), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 30

Coral Reef vs South Miami (Harris), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 31

Palmetto vs. Homestead (Harris), 7 p.m.

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Monarch (Coconut Creek), 7 p.m.

American vs Carol City (Milander), 7 p.m.

Mater Academy vs. Norland (Ronald L Book), 7 p.m.

Nova @ Northeast, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1

BROWARD

Coral Springs @ Hollywood Hills, 3:45 p.m.

U School @ Immokalee, 6 p.m.

Cooper City @ Cypress Bay, 7 p.m.

McArthur @ Coconut Creek, 7 p.m.

Hallandale @ Deerfield Beach, 7 p.m.

South Broward @ Flanagan, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas @ Western, 7 p.m.

Stranahan @ Fort Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Everglades @ Chaminade-Madonna, 7 p.m.

Plantation @ Douglas, 7 p.m.

Taravella @ South Plantation, 7 p.m.

Piper @ Boyd Anderson, 7 p.m.

BROWARD VS DADE

North Broward Prep @ Miami Christian, 7 p.m.

DADE

Delray American Heritage @ Gulliver Prep, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus @ Delray Atlantic, 7 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Southwest (Trop), 7:30 p.m.

South Dade vs Hialeah (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Edison vs Northwestern (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

North Miami vs Pace (Jones), 7:30 p.m.

Miami High vs Miami Beach (Flamingo Park), 7:30 pm.

Killian @ Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Forest Hill vs North Miami Beach (Ronald L Book), 7:30 p.m.

Jackson @ Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 2

Dillard @ Blanche Ely, 5 p.m.

  Comments