Miami-Dade High Schools

Miami-Dade football standings after Week 7

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

DISTRICT 13-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
North Miami 2-0 5-1
Hialeah 2-0 4-2
Reagan 1-1 3-3
North Miami Beach 1-1 2-5
Krop 0-2 0-6
Hialeah Gardens 0-2 0-6

DISTRICT 14-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Coral Gables 2-0 5-1
Columbus 1-1 2-4
Miami Beach 1-1 4-2
Miami High 1-1 4-2
South Miami 1-1 3-3
Coral Park 0-2 0-6

DISTRICT 15-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Southwest 2-0 6-0
Varela 2-0 4-2
Belen 1-1 4-2
Ferguson 1-1 3-3
Sunset 0-2 1-5
Braddock 0-2 1-5

DISTRICT 16-8A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
South Dade 2-0 7-0
Coral Reef 2-0 5-2
Killian 1-1 2-4
Southridge 1-1 2-4
Palmetto 0-2 2-4

DISTRICT 16-7A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Mater 3-0 5-1
Miami Springs 3-0 5-1
American 3-0 3-3
Mourning 1-2 3-3
Westland 1-3 2-4
Hialeah Miami Lakes 1-3 1-6
Goleman 0-4 0-7

DISTRICT 16-6A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Central 2-0 5-1
Carol City 1-0 4-2
Northwestern 1-1 3-3
Norland 1-2 2-5
Homestead 0-2 4-2

DISTRICT 16-5A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Cardinal Gibbons 1-0 6-0
American Heritage 1-0 6-1
Jackson 0-1 3-3
Key West 0-1 0-6

DISTRICT 8-4A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Booker T. 1-0 7-0
Gulliver 1-0 6-1
Monsignor Pace 0-1 4-2
Edison 0-1 1-5

DISTRICT 8-3A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Westminster Christian 1-0 6-1
Chaminade 0-1 0-5

DISTRICT 8-2A

TEAM DIST. OVR.
Champagnat 2-0 7-0
Barrington Christian 1-0 3-3
Dade Christian 1-1 3-4
Highlands Christian 0-1 1-5
Coral Springs Christian 0-2 0-6

SFC SOUTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
La Salle 6-1 6-1
Westminster Academy 6-1 6-1
Coral Shores 5-1 6-1
Archbishop Curley 4-3 4-3
Florida Christian 4-3 4-3
Ransom 2-6 2-6
Marathon 1-5 2-5
Miami Country Day 0-7 1-7

SFC NORTH

TEAM CONF. OVR.
John Carroll 5-1 6-1
Coral Springs Charter 5-1 6-1
Calvary Christian 5-2 5-2
Pope John Paul II 3-4 3-4
Benjamin 3-4 3-4
Pine Crest 2-4 2-5
Pompano 2-5 2-5
St. Andrews 1-6 1-6

INDEPENDENTS

TEAM OVERALL
Keys Gate 5-1
Hillel 1-3
Archbishop Carroll 1-4
Palmer Trinity 1-5
Northwest Christian 0-5
Doral 0-7

Wednesday’s game

Barrington Christian vs. Champagnat (Milander), 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Miami Springs vs. American (Traz Powell), 7 p.m.

Gulliver vs. Booker T. Washington (Curtis), 7 p.m.

South Miami vs. Columbus (Tropical), 7 p.m.

Sunset vs. Ferguson (Southridge), 7 p.m.

Westland Hialeah vs. Goleman (Milander), 7 p.m.

Berean Christian vs. Hillel (North Miami), 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Varela at Belen, 4 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Central (Traz Powell), 7:30 p.m.

Carol City vs. Homestead (Harris), 7:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Braddock (Tropical), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Gables vs. Miami High (Curtis), 7:30 p.m.

Coral Reef at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan vs. North Miami Beach (Milander), 7:30 p.m.

Edison at Monsignor Pace, 7:30 p.m.

Coral Park vs. Miami Beach (Memorial), 7 p.m.

Hialeah Gardens vs. Krop (North Miami), 7:30 p.m.

Archbishop Curley at La Salle, 7:30 p.m.

Inlet Grove at Westminster Christian, 4 p.m.

Doral Academy at Nova, 7 p.m.

Florida Christian at Westminster Academy, 7 p.m.

Keys Gate at Village Academy, 7 p.m.

Jupiter Christian at Archbishop Carroll, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Jackson (Traz Powell), 7 p.m.

Hialeah vs. North Miami (FIU North), 7 p.m.

Palmetto vs. Killian (Tropical), 7 p.m.

Mourning vs. Mater (Milander), 7 p.m.

Related stories from Miami Herald

  Comments