Silver Knight

Music | Silver Knight Winners

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward





Miami-Dade



1959 Bill Conti, North Miami High

1960 Carolynne Allen, Miami High

1961 Ramon Garcia, Miami High

1962 Rochelle Draizar, Coral Gables

1963 Patricia Kellogg, Palmetto

1964 Thomas Faircloth, Edison

1965 Cal Kellogg, Palmetto

1966 Susan Reed, Miami High

1967 James Pilafian, Coral Gables

1968 Martin Vann, Coral Gables

1969 Jose Mitrani, Hialeah

1970 Marron Smith, Southwest

1971 David Hartman, Southwest

1972 David Simms, Miami Beach

1973 Dale Erwin, Southwest

1974 Richard Clements, Northwest

1975 Alberto Mitrani, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

1976 Jim Kleyla, La Salle

1977 Robert Krumbine, Northland

1978 Susan Modlin, Southridge

1979 Emily White, Gulliver

1980 Christopher Sims, American

1981 Steven Mitchell, Southwest

1982 Maria Toboada, Carol City

1983 Carol Matz, North Miami Beach

1984 Christa Chai, Killian

1985 Elaine Rinaldi, Southwest

1986 Lynda Alley, Norland

1987 Yolanda Cancio, Norland

1988 Deithrea Smith, Northwestern

1989 Emmanuel Cadet, New World/Arts

1990 Demetrius Coley, Northwestern

1991 Katie Duncan, Coral Gables

1992 Ronald Smith, Northwestern

1993 Frank Arellano, Jackson

1994 Adriene Fournier, Ransom Everglades

1995 Olrick Johnson, Jr., Northwestern

1996 Kate Clouser, Killian

1997 Scott Morrison, Killian

1998 Lyonel Myrthil, Central

1999 Terri-Ann Brown, Central

2000 Courtney Pech, Sunset

2001 Sidonie Cleveland,Coral Reef

2002 Arthur Scavella, Northwestern

2003 Crystal R. Finaly, Miami Norland

2004 Adam Sugarman, Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior

2005 Janet Ngoc Lam, Coral Gables

2006 Cathy Kim-King Ng, Miami Sunset

2007 Jeri Lyn Stone, Killian

Broward

1984 Denyse Brooks, Cardinal Gibbons

1985 AnnMarie DiNonno, Cardinal Gibbons

1986 Maxine Davidson, Dillard

1987 Valerie Harris, Plantation

1988 Terrance Ford, Deerfield Beach

1989 Daniel Roumain, Dillard

1990 Tanika Singleton, Blanche Ely

1991 Demetric Ford, Deerfield Beach

1992 Francesca Draughon, South Plantation

1993 Leslie Simon, Marjory Stoneman Douglas

1994 Laura Recchi, Marjory Stoneman Douglas

1995 Amy Pomerantz, J. P. Taravella

1996 Jenifer Schiller, University School Nova SE

1997 Diana Sulea, South Broward

1998 Kelley E. Morrell, J. P. Taravella

1999 Deidre Reid-Thomas, Stranahan

2000 Landon Scott Knoblock, University School

2001 Andrea J. Brooks Fort Lauderdale

2002 Sabina Barton, Flanagan

2003 Seth Colman, Univiversity School at Nova SE

2004 Aneesh Deshpande, University School at Nova SE

2005 Randal Wells, Hollywood Hills

2006 Kyle Campol, J.P. Taravella

2007 Christine Pao, Cooper City



  Comments