Barry Jackson

Here’s the full NBA first-round TV schedule

A look at dates, times and TV for all the games.
A look at dates, times and TV for all the games. pportal@elnuevoherald.com

Here’s my look at the Heat’s cap situation and available free agents from around the league this summer.

Meanwhile, here’s the full first round NBA playoff schedule:

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Boston vs. Chicago

Game 1 — Sunday, April 16: Chicago at Boston, 6:30 p.m. TNT (Brian Anderson, Kevin McHale)

Game 2 — Tuesday, April 18: Chicago at Boston, 8 p.m. TNT/R (Anderson, McHale)

Game 3 — Friday, April 21: Boston at Chicago, 7 p.m. ESPN

Game 4 — Sunday, April 23: Boston at Chicago, 6:30 p.m. TNT

Game 5 — x-Wednesday, April 26: Chicago at Boston, TBD

Game 6 — x-Friday, April 28: Boston at Chicago, TBD

Game 7 — x-Sunday, April 30: Chicago at Boston, TBD

Cleveland vs. Indiana

Game 1 — Saturday, April 15: Indiana at Cleveland, 3 p.m. ABC/R (Mike Breen, Jeff Van Gundy, Mark Jackson)

Game 2 — Monday, April 17: Indiana at Cleveland, 7 p.m. TNT/R (Marv Albert, Brent Barry)

Game 3 — Thursday, April 20, Cleveland at Indiana, 7 p.m. TNT (Anderson, McHale)

Game 4 — Sunday, April 23, Cleveland at Indiana, 1 p.m. ABC/R

Game 5 — x-Tuesday, April 25: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

Game 6 — x-Thursday, April 27, Cleveland at Indiana, TBD

Game 7 — x-Saturday, April 29: Indiana at Cleveland, TBD

Toronto vs. Milwaukee

Game 1 — Saturday, April 15: Milwaukee at Toronto, 5:30 p.m. ESPN (Ryan Ruocco, Doris Burke)

Game 2 — Tuesday, April 18: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m. NBA TV (Spero Dedes, Grant Hill)

Game 3 — Thursday, April 20: Toronto at Milwaukee, 8 p.m. NBA TV (Dedes, Hill)

Game 4 — Saturday, April 22: Toronto at Milwaukee, 3 p.m. TNT

Game 5 — x-Monday, April 24: Milwaukee at Toronto, 7 p.m. NBA TV

Game 6 — x-Thursday, April 27: Toronto at Milwaukee, TBD

Game 7 — x-Saturday, April 29: Milwaukee at Toronto, TBD

Washington vs. Atlanta

Game 1 — Sunday, April 16: Atlanta at Washington, 1 p.m. TNT (Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony)

Game 2 — Wednesday, April 19: Atlanta at Washington, 7 p.m. NBA TV (Mark Zumoff, Steve Smith, Mike Fratello)

Game 3 — Saturday, April 22: Washington at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m. TNT

Game 4 — Monday, April 24: Washington at Atlanta, 8 p.m. TNT

Game 5 — x-Wednesday, April 26: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

Game 6 — x-Friday, April 28: Washington at Atlanta, TBD

Game 7 — x- Sunday, April 30: Atlanta at Washington, TBD

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Golden State vs. Portland

Game 1 — Sunday, April 16: Portland at Golden State, 3:30 p.m. ABC/R (Breen, Van Gundy, Jackson)

Game 2 — Wednesday, April 19: Portland at Golden State, 10:30 p.m. TNT (Albert, Barry)

Game 3 — Saturday, April 22: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m. ESPN/R

Game 4 — Monday, April 24: Golden State at Portland, 10:30 p.m. TNT/R

Game 5 — x-Wednesday, April 26: Portland at Golden State, TBD

Game 6 — x-Friday, April 28: Golden State at Portland, TBD

Game 7 — x-Sunday, April 30: Portland at Golden State, TBD

San Antonio vs. Memphis

Game 1 — Saturday, April 15: Memphis at San Antonio, 8 p.m. ESPN (Mark Jones, Hubie Brown)

Game 2 — Monday, April 17: Memphis at San Antonio, 9:30 p.m. TNT (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller)

Game 3 — Thursday, April 20: San Antonio at Memphis, 9:30 p.m. TNT (Eagle, Anthony)

Game 4 — Saturday, April 22: San Antonio at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Game 5 — x-Tuesday, April 25: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

Game 6 — x-Thursday, April 27: San Antonio at Memphis, TBD

Game 7 — x-Saturday, April 29: Memphis at San Antonio, TBD

Houston vs. Oklahoma City

Game 1 — Sunday, April 16: Oklahoma City at Houston, 9 p.m. TNT (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller)

Game 2 — Wednesday, April 19: Oklahoma City at Houston, 8 p.m. TNT (Harlan, Miller)

Game 3 — Friday, April 21: Houston at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m. ESPN/R

Game 4 — Sunday, April 23: Houston at Oklahoma City, 3:30 p.m. ABC/R

Game 5 — x-Tuesday, April 25: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

Game 6 — x-Thursday, April 27: Houston at Oklahoma City, TBD

Game 7 — x-Saturday, April 29: Oklahoma City at Houston, TBD

LA Clippers vs. Utah

Game 1 — Saturday, April 15: Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m. ESPN (Dave Pasch, Doug Collins)

Game 2 — Tuesday, April 18: Utah at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m. TNT (Eagle, Anthony)

Game 3 — Friday, April 21: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 10 p.m. ESPN2

Game 4 — Sunday, April 23: L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m. TNT

Game 5 — x-Tuesday, April 25: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

Game 6 — x-Friday, April 28: L.A. Clippers at Utah, TBD

Game 7 — x-Sunday, April 30: Utah at L.A. Clippers, TBD

  Comments