Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Ford EcoBoost 400

Noon

FS1

Nationwide: Pole for Ford EcoBoost 300

1 p.m.

FS1

Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NHRA: Qualifying for Finals (Sun., T)

3 a.m.

ESPN2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: St. Francis @ Georgetown

Noon

SUN

Men: Manhattan @ FSU

1 p.m.

ESPN3

Radio: WFTL 850

NBA: Pacers @ Bulls

8 p.m.

WGN

NBA: Nets @ Trail Blazers

10 p.m.

NBATV

Men: Portland State @ Southern Cal

10:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Heavyweights: Klitschko-Pulev

4:45 p.m.

HBO

Featherweights: Mijares-Medrano

10:30 p.m.

FOXD

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: South Carolina @ Florida

Noon

SECN

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA: Ohio State @ Minnesota

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Clemson @ Georgia Tech

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Temple @ Penn State

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Duke

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Iowa @ Illinois

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Army @ W. Kentucky

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ North Carolina

12:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: James Madison @ Richmond

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NCAA: Cornell @ Columbia

12:30 p.m.

FCS

NCAA: Rice @ Marshall

2:30 p.m.

FSFL

NCAA: Wake Forest @ N.C. State

3 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: TCU @ Kansas

3 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Middle Tennessee @ FIU

3:30 p.m.

33

Radio: WMNA 1210

NCAA: Nebraska @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Alabama

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Oklahoma @ Texas Tech

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Memphis @ Tulane

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Washington @ Arizona

3:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Northwestern @ Notre Dame

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Indiana @ Rutgers

3:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Ga. Southern @ Navy

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Kentucky @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: New Mexico @ Utah State

4 p.m.

ESPNws

NCAA: Utah @ Stanford

6 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: UNLV @ BYU

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Auburn @ Georgia

7:15 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Texas @ Oklahoma State

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Missouri @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: USF @ SMU

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: LSU @ Arkansas

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Michigan State @ Maryland

8 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: FSU @ Miami

8:07 p.m.

ABC

Radio: WQAM 560; WSUA 1260 (Spanish); WFTL 850;

WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: N. Texas @ UTEP

10 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: San Diego State @ Boise State

10:15 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arizona State @ Oregon State

10:45 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Ochoa Invitational (T)

5 p.m.

GOLF

European: Turkish Open (Sun.)

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Flyers @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Werdum-Hunt prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Africa Cup: Uganda-Ghana

8 a.m.

BEIN

Africa Cup: Congo-Nigeria

9:25 a.m.

BEINÑ

Africa Cup: Egypt-Senegal

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

UEFA: Austria-Russia

Noon

FS2

FOXD

UEFA: England-Slovenia

Noon

ESPND

Africa Cup: Algeria-Ethiopia

2:25 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

UEFA: Spain-Belarus

2:45 p.m.

ESPND

UEFA: Switzerland-Lithuana

2:45 p.m.

FOXD

Brazil: Botafogo @ Fluminense

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey-Guadalajara

6 p.m.

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP Finals: Doubles semifinals

7 a.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Singles semifinals

9 a.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Doubles semifinals

1 p.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Singles semifinals

3 p.m.

TEN

ATP Finals: Singles semifinals (Sun., T)

5 a.m.

ESPN2

  Comments