Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 6, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Sprint Cup: Practice for Axalta 400

9 a.m.

FS1

FIA: Formula E Championship (T)

10 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for Axalta 400

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Canada

1 p.m.

NBCSN

IndyCar: Firestone 600

8 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying for Summernationals (T)

11 p.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Fullerton @ Louisville

11 a.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: VCU @ Miami

Noon

ESPNU

Radio: WQAM 560; WVUM 90.5 FM

MLB: Cubs @ Nationals

Noon

MLBN

MLB: Rangers @ Royals

2 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Missouri State @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Texas A&M @ TCU

2 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Maryland @ Virginia

3 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Marlins @ Rockies

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA: FSU @ Florida

5 p.m.

ESPN2

MLB: Angels @ Yankees

7:15 p.m.

FOX

Radio: WMEN 640

NCAA: La. Lafeyette @ LSU

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Illinois

8 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Rays @ Mariners

10:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Cardinals @ Dodgers

10:10 p.m.

MLBN

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Guerrero-Martinez

3 p.m.

NBC

Middleweights: Cotto-Geale

10:30 p.m.

HBO

EXTREME SPORTS

TIME

TV

X Games: at Austin

Noon

ESPN

X Games: at Austin

2 p.m.

ABC

X Games: at Austin

8 p.m.

ESPN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Orlando @ Jacksonville

7 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Nordea Masters

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial

12:30 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Manulife Classic

2:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: The Memorial

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Principal Charity Classic

5:30 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Blackhawks @ Lightning

7:15 p.m.

NBC

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Belmont Stakes undercard

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Stakes

4:30 p.m.

NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Boetsch-Henderson

10 p.m.

FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Motocross

2 p.m.

NBC

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Juventus-Barcelona

2:30 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

Friendly: Panama @ Ecuador

4:50 p.m.

BEIN

Friendly: Costa Rica @ Colombia

5:05 p.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Guatemala @ Uruguay

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Women’s World Cup: China @ Canada

6 p.m.

FS1

Friendly: Bolivia @ Argentina

6:50 p.m.

BEIN

Friendly: Honduras @ Paraguay

7:10 p.m.

BEINÑ

MLS: Orlando City @ Chicago

8:30 p.m.

FSFL

Women’s World Cup: New Zealand-Netherlands at Edmonton

9 p.m.

FS2

U-20: Brazil-Korea DPR (Sun.)

1 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

French Open: Men’s semifinal, women’s championship

9 a.m.

NBC

French Open: Women’s championship (T)

9 p.m.

TEN

French Open: Men’s doubles championship (T)

11 p.m.

TEN

  Comments