Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Dec. 1, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Belfast Classic consolation

8 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Belfast Classic championship

10:30 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: St. John’s-Georgia Tech

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Louisville @ Seton Hall

Noon

FOX

Men: Oakland @ Xavier

Noon

FS1

Men: Northwestern @ Indiana

1 p.m.

B10N

Men: Greensboro @ Kentucky

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Gonzaga @ Creighton

2 p.m.

FOX

Men: Memphis @ Texas Tech

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kansas State @ Marquette

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: Villanova @ La Salle

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Purdue @ Michigan

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Nevada @ Southern California

4:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Penn State @ Maryland

5 p.m.

B10N

Men: Rhode Island @ Providence

5 p.m.

FS1

Men: Stanford @ Kansas

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Temple @ St. Joseph’s

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Cincinnati @ UNLV

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Missouri State @ Oregon State

7 p.m.

P12N

Men: Wake Forest @ Richmond

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Baylor @ Wichita State

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Cornell @ Syracuse

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oregon @ Houston

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Texas Southern @ Arizona State

9:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: California @ St. Mary’s

10 p.m.

ESPNU

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Texas-Oklahoma

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Louisiana-Appalachian State

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: UAB @ Middle Tennessee

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Stanford @ California

3 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Memphis @ UCF

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Alabama-Georgia

4 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Southern @ Alcorn State

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Fresno State @ Boise State

7:45 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Clemson-Pittsburgh

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Northwestern-Ohio State

8 p.m.

FOX

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Hero World Challenge

Noon

GOLF

European: Australian Championship

9:30 p.m.

GOLF

European: Mauritius Open (Sun.)

2:30 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

CHL: Kingston @ Oshawa

3:30 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Lightning @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Flyers @ Penguins

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Dos Santos-Tuisava prelims

8 p.m.

FOXD

UFC: Dos Santos-Tuisava

10 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SKIING

TIME

TV

FIS: Men’s downhill

1 p.m.

NBCSN

FIS: Women’s downhill

2 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen-

Bayern Munich

9:30 a.m.

FS1

FOXD

Premier League: Manchester City-

Bournemouth

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Valladolid-Leganes

10:15 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Maritimo-V. Setubal

10:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim-Schalke

12:30 p.m.

FS2

Premier League: Southampton-

Manchester United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Getafe-Espanyol

12:30 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Benfica-Feirense

1 p.m.

GOLTV

FIFA U-17 women: New Zealand-

Canada

2 p.m.

FS2

Spain: Real Madrid-Valencia

2:45 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Braga-Moreirense

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

FIFA U-17 women: Spain-Mexico

5 p.m.

FS2

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Queretaro

8 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Santos Laguna-Monterrey

10 p.m.

UNID

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA second round

7 p.m.

B10N

Women: NCAA second round

9 p.m.

B10N

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Yale @ Miami, 7:30 p.m., WMEN 640

HOCKEY

NHL: Lightning @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments