Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, June 9, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

9 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Qualifying for LTi Printing 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Practice for

Canadian Grand Prix

10:55 a.m.

ESPN2

Monster Energy: Practice for

FireKeepers Casino 400

Noon

FS2

Xfinity: LTi Printing 250

1:30 p.m.

FOX

Formula One: Qualifying for

Canadian Grand Prix

1:55 p.m.

ESPNN

NHRA: Qualifying for

Virginia Nationals (T)

2:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: DXC Technology 600

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Auburn-Florida

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: North Carolina-Stetson

Noon

ESPN2

MLB: Giants @ Nationals

12:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Tennessee Tech-Texas

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Duke-Texas Tech

3 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: White Sox @ Red Sox

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Padres @ Marlins

4:10 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Mariners @ Rays

4:10 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: South Carolina-Arkansas

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Fullerton-Washington

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Yankees @ Mets

7:15 p.m.

FOX

FOXD

MLB: Braves @ Dodgers

(joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Vanderbilt-Mississippi State

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Oregon State-Minnesota

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

WNBA: Minnesota @ Connecticut

2 p.m.

NBATV

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior featherweights: Santa Cruz-Mares; Jr. middleweights: Charlo-Trout

10 p.m.

SHO

CYCLING

TIME

TV

Dauphine: Stage 6 (Sun., T)

2 a.m.

NBCSN

DIVING

TIME

TV

FINA: 3-meter women’s final (Sun., T)

1 a.m.

NBCSN

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Baltimore @ Albany

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Shot Clock Masters

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

USGA: Curtis Cup

11:30 a.m.

FS1

PGA: FedEx St. Jude Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: FedEx St. Jude Classic

3 p.m.

CBS

LPGA: ShopRite Classic

3 p.m.

GOLF

USGA: Curtis Cup

5 p.m.

FS1

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship

5 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Principal Charity Classic (T)

7 p.m.

GOLF

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Belmont Stakes Prep

2 p.m.

NBCSN

NTRA: Belmont Stakes

(post time 6:46 p.m.)

4 p.m.

NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC 225: Prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Toulon U-21: Turkey-Scotland

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Friendly: Sweden-Peru

1:05 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Friendly: Denmark-Mexico

2 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Friendly: Spain-Tunisia

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

Brazil: Atletico PR-Sao Paulo

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: France-U.S.

3 p.m.

ESPN

Friendly: Israel-Argentina

3:15 p.m.

BEINÑ

Ecuador: Guayaquil-El Nacional

5 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: New York @ Columbus

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Ecuador: Liga de Quito-Emelec

7:30 p.m.

GOLTV

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

TYR: Pro Series (T)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

French Open: Men’s semifinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s championship

9 a.m.

NBC

French Open: Women’s

championship (T)

1 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open: Women’s

championship (T)

6 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

IAAF: Diamond League (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Outdoor championships

7 p.m.

ESPN

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Padres @ Marlins, 4:10 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

MLB: Yankees @ Mets, 7:15 p.m., WMEN 640

  Comments