Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, April 7, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Formula One: Practice for

Bahrain Grand Prix

8 a.m.

ESPN2

Formula One: Qualifying for

Bahrain Grand Prix

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Xfinity: Qualifying for Bariatric 300

Noon

FS1

Monster Energy: Practice for

O’Reilly 500

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Bariatric 300

3 p.m.

FOX

NHRA: Qualifying for Denso Nationals

8 p.m.

FS2

IndyCar: Phoenix Grand Prix

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Rays @ Red Sox

1:05 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Cubs @ Brewers

4:05 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

NCAA: Utah @ California

5 p.m.

P12N

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies

6:05 p.m.

FSFL

MLB: Padres @ Astros

7:10 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oklahoma @ TCU

8 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Athletics @ Angels

(joined in progress 10 p.m.)

9:07 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oregon State @ Arizona

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers

3:30 p.m.

NBATV

NBA: Thunder @ Rockets

8:30 p.m.

ABC

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Colorado Mesa @ Arizona

12:30 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Colorado Mesa @ Arizona

2 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: California @ Arizona

3:30 p.m.

P12N

BOXING

TIME

TV

Junior middleweights: Truax-DeGale

10 p.m.

SHO

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Purdue spring game

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Mississippi spring game

2 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Arkansas spring game

2 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Auburn spring game

4 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Michigan State spring game

5 p.m.

B10N

GOLF

TIME

TV

Masters: Third round

3 p.m.

CBS

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Rangers @ Flyers

3 p.m.

NBC

NHL: Sabres @ Panthers

7 p.m.

SUN

NHL: Canadiens @ Maple Leafs

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Mn. Duluth-Notre Dame

or Michigan

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

NHL: Wild @ Sharks

10:30 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

NTRA: Wood Memorial, Blue Grass

Stakes

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Ohio State @ Johns Hopkins

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Duke @ Notre Dame

4 p.m.

ESPNU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: 223 prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross

10 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier: Everton-Liverpool

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: Benevento Calcio-Juventus

8:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Augsburg-Bayern Munich

9:20 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Cologne-Mainz

9:30 a.m.

FOXD

Premier: Brighton & Hove-

Huddersfield Town

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Celta-Sevilla

10:05 a.m.

BEINÑ

France: Monaco-Nantes

10:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Hamburg-Schalke

12:20 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Spain: Betis-Eibar

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier: Manchester City-

Manchester United

12:30 p.m.

NBC

TELEM

Spain: Barcelona-Leganes

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Portugal: Setubai-Benfica

3:30 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Los Angeles FC

@ Atlanta United

5 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Mexico: Cruz Azul-Lobos

6 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Ecuador: Independiente del Valle-

Tecnico Universito

7 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Monterrey-Pumas

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Cafetaleros-Mineros

9:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Necaxa-America

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Guadalajara-Veracruz

10:06 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Florida @ Alabama

1 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Wisconsin @ Iowa

2:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Arizona @ Oregon

3 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Tennessee @ Auburn

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Missouri @ Georgia

6 p.m.

ESPNU

TENNIS

TIME

TV

WTA: Volvo Open doubles semifinal

10:30 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Volvo Open semifinals

1 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: USA-Belgium

5 p.m.

TENNIS

Davis Cup: Germany-Spain (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA/Davis Cup: Volvo semifinal;

Davis Cup quarterfinal (T)

11 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Orioles @ Yankees, 1:05 p.m., WMEN 640

MLB: Marlins @ Phillies, 6 p.m., WINZ 940; WAQI 710

NCAA: North Carolina @ Miami, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

HOCKEY

NHL: Sabres @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments