Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 24, 2018

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Qualifying for Alpha 250

11 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Practice for STP 500

12:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Alpha 250

2 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy: Qualifying for STP 500

5 p.m.

FS1

F1: Australian Grand Prix (Sun.)

12:55 a.m.

ESPN2

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Tennessee-Alabama

Noon

SECN

MLB: Red Sox-Astros

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Tennessee-Alabama

6 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: LSU @ Vanderbilt

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Cubs-Rockies

10:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: NCAA, Buffalo-South Carolina

11:30 a.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA, Duke-UConn

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NCAA Div. II championship,

Ferris State-Northern State

3 p.m.

CBS

Women: NCAA, Texas A&M-Notre Dame

4 p.m.

ESPN

Women: NCAA, Central Michigan-Oregon

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: NCAA, Loyola Chicago-Kansas State

6:09 p.m.

TBS

Men: NCAA, FSU-Michigan

8:49 p.m.

TBS

BOXING

TIME

TV

Card: Martinez-Santiago

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

CURLING

TIME

TV

Women’s championship: Semifinal

2 p.m.

NBCSN

FIGURE SKATING

TIME

TV

World Championships: Ice dance

Noon

NBCSN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Corales Championship

2 p.m.

GOLF

PGA/WGC: Dell match play

2 p.m.

NBC

Champions: Rapiscan Classic

5 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic

7 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

Women: Big Ten championships

3 p.m.

B10N

Women: SEC championships

3 p.m.

SECN

Women: Pacific-12 championships

4 p.m.

P12N

Women: Big Ten championships

8 p.m.

B10N

Women: Pacific-12 championships

9 p.m.

P12N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: NCAA tournament

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: NCAA tournament

6 p.m.

ESPNU

NHL: Coyotes @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Capitals @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: NCAA tournament

9 p.m.

ESPN2

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Johns Hopkins @ Virginia

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Men: Syracuse @ Duke

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Spain: Lugo-Valladolid

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Friendly: Sweden-Chile

12:50 p.m.

BEIN

Brazil: tba

3 p.m.

GOLTV

MLS: Dallas-Portland

3:30 p.m.

UNID

UNIMS

Spain: Gijon-Vallecano

3:40 p.m.

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Atenas-Penarol

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Friendly: Tijuana-America

8 p.m.

UNID

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Tennessee @ South Carolina

3 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Florida

5 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Auburn-Kentucky

9 p.m.

SECN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami early rounds

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami early rounds

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami early rounds (Sun., T)

12:30 a.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Nationals-Marlins, 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940

NCAA: Virginia @ Miami, 7 p.m., WAXY 790

BASKETBALL

Men: Loyola Chicago-Kansas State, 6:09 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: FSU-Michigan, 8:49 p.m., WINZ 940; WFTL 850

HOCKEY

NHL: Coyotes @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

  Comments