Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Tuesday, Feb. 13, 2018

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Georgetown @ Butler

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA: Heat @ Raptors

7 p.m.

SUN

Men: Maryland @ Nebraska

7 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oklahoma @ Texas Tech

7 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Kansas @ Iowa State

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Texas A&M @ Missouri

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Boston College @ Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

ESPNN

Men: Arkansas @ Mississippi

7 p.m.

SECN

Men: Bemidji State @ Creighton

8 p.m.

FS2

NBA: Cavaliers @ Thunder

8 p.m.

TNT

Women: Baylot @ Oklahoma State

8 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Richmond @ Rhode Island

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Virginia @ Miami

9 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Northwestern @ Rutgers

9 p.m.

B10N

Men: Michigan State @ Minnesota

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: South Carolina @ Tennessee

9 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: LSU @ Alabama

9 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Spurs @ Nuggets

10:30 p.m.

TNT

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Europa: Red Star Belgrade-

CSKA Moscow

11:50 a.m.

FS2

Champions: Juventus-Tottenham

2:30 p.m.

FS1

ESPND

Champions: Basel-Manchester City

2:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

Mexico: Madero @ Tampico

9 p.m.

GOLTV

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Rotterdam early round

5 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: New York, Rotterdam early

rounds (T)

10 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Qatar early round

11:30 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: New York, Rotterdam early rounds

1 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: New York, Rotterdam early rounds

9 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Qatar early round (Wed.)

3:30 a.m.

BEIN

ATP: Rotterdam early round (Wed.)

5 a.m.

TENNIS

WINTER OLYMPICS*

TIME

TV

Event: Medal ceremonies

5 a.m.

OLYCH

Luge: Women’s singles final (T). Cross Country: Men and women individual sprint (T)

5 a.m.

NBCSN

Ice hockey: U.S.-OAR women

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Speedskating: Men’s 1500 final (T).

Luge: Women’s singles final (T). Cross Country: Men and women individual sprint finals (T)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Short track speedskating: 500 final (T). Curling: Mixed doubles bronze medal match (T)

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Speedskating: Men’s 1500 final (T).

Luge: Women’s singles final (T). Cross Country: Men and women individual sprint finals (T)

3 p.m.

NBC

Curling: Mixed doubles gold medal match (T)

5 p.m.

CNBC

Figure skating: Pairs short program

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Figure skating: Pairs short program. Alpine skiing: women’s slalom. Snowboarding: Men’s halfpipe final

8 p.m.

NBC

Ice hockey: Sweden-Switzerland women

10:10 p.m.

NBCSN

Alpine skiing: Women’s slalom final (Wed., live). Short track speedskating: Women’s 500 final (Wed., T)

12:05 a.m.

NBC

Curling: U.S.-South Korea men (Wed., T)

12:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Speedskating: Women’s 1000 final (Wed., live). Nordic combined: Men’s individual normal hill and 10 km final (Wed., live). Skeleton: Women’s training (Wed., T)

2:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Ice hockey: South Korea-Japan

women (Wed.)

2:30 a.m.

USA

Event: Medal ceremonies (Wed.)

5 a.m.

OLYCH

Curling: Britain-OAR women (Wed., T)

5 a.m.

USA

* -- All Olympic events live unless noted with a (T).

On the radio

BASKETBALL

NBA: Heat @ Raptors, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

Men: Virginia @ Miami, 9 p.m., WQAM 560

  Comments