Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Belgian Grand Prix 12:30 p.m. NBCSNUNID
GP2: at Spa, Belgium (T) 2 p.m. NBCSN
Global Rally Cross: at Daytona Beach 2:30 p.m. NBC
Sprint Cup: IRWIN Tools Night race 7:30 p.m. ABC
IndyCar: Pole for Grand Prix of Sonoma 7:30 p.m. NBCSN
BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series International championship 12:30 p.m. ABC
MLB: White Sox @ Yankees 1:05 p.m. WGN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays 1:07 p.m. SUN
MLB: Tigers @ Twins 1:10 p.m. MLBN
Little League: World Series U.S. championship 3:30 p.m. ABC
MLB: Giants @ Nationals 4:05 p.m. FS1FOXD
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
MLB: Braves @ Reds 7:10 p.m. FS1
MLB: Marlins @ Rockies 8:10 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Angels @ Athletics (TV joined in progress at 10 p.m.) 9:05 p.m. MLBN
BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Indiana @ Washington 5 p.m. ESPN2
High School: Team Liberty-Team Freedom 7 p.m. ESPNU
WNBA: Minnesota @ San Antonio 7 p.m. ESPN2
CYCLING TIME TV
U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 6 3:30 p.m. NBCSN
FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: Miami Central @ Hoover, Ala. Noon ESPN
High School: Westover, Ga. @ Lee County, Ga. 1 p.m. ESPNU
NCAA: Sam Houston St. @ E. Washington 3:30 p.m. ESPN
High School: Clay-Chalkville, Ala.-Niceville 4 p.m. ESPNU
NFL: Buccaneers @ Bills 4:30 p.m. NFLN
NFL: Cowboys @ Dolphins 7 p.m. CBS
Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
High School: Godby @ IMG Academy 7 p.m. SUN
NFL: Saints @ Colts 8 p.m. 33
Arena: ArenaBowl XXVII, Arizona @ Cleveland 8 p.m. ESPN
High School: B.T. Washington @ Oscar Smith, Va. 9 p.m. ESPNU
High School: Trinity Christian @ Buford, Ga. 9 p.m. ESPN2
GOLF TIME TV
European: Czech Masters 7 a.m. GOLF
PGA: The Barclays 1 p.m. GOLF
PGA: The Barclays 3 p.m. CBS
Champions: Boeing Classic 3 p.m. GOLF
Web.com: Portland Open 6 p.m. GOLF
LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sun., T) 1:30 a.m. GOLF
European: Czech Masters (Sun.) 6:30 a.m. GOLF
GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Women’s championships 8 p.m. NBC
HORSE RACING TIME TV
Thoroughbreds: Travers Stakes, Ballerina Stakes 4:30 p.m. NBC
Thoroughbreds: King’s Bishop 4:30 p.m. SUN
LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: Championship 7 p.m. CBSSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Henderson-do Anjos prelims 8 p.m. FOXD
UFC: Henderson-do Anjos 10 p.m. FOXD
MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Utah National (T) 6:30 p.m. NBCSN
SOCCER TIME TV
England: Norwich City @ Ipswich Town 7:10 a.m. BEIN
Premier: Newcastle @ Aston Villa 7:40 a.m. NBCSN
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Hannover 96 9:30 a.m. GOLTV
Premier: Leicester @ Chelsea 9:55 a.m. NBCSNMUN2
France: Marseille @ Guingamp 10:55 a.m. BEIN
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen @ Borussia Dortmund 12:30 p.m. GOLTV
Premier: Arsenal @ Everton 12:30 p.m. NBCMUN2
Spain: Athletic Club @ Málaga 12:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
NWSL: Semifinal 1 p.m. ESPN2
Uruguay: Nacional @ Sud America 2:30 p.m. GOLTV
Spain: Valencia @ Sevilla 2:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Espanyol @ Almeria 4:55 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Queretaro @ Cruz Azul 5:55 p.m. UNI
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Veracruz 5:55 p.m. UNID
Mexico: Puebla @ Monterrey 7:55 p.m. UNID
Mexico: Atlas @ Pachuca 9 p.m. TELEM
Mexico: America @ Chiapas 9:55 p.m. UNID
SOFTBALL TIME TV
Women’s Fastpitch: Championship 2 p.m. CBSSN
Women’s Fastpitch: Championship 4:30 p.m. CBSSN
SWIMMING TIME TV
Pan Pacific: Championships (T) 3:30 p.m. NBC
TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Winston-Salem Open championship 12:30 p.m. CBS
WTA: Connecticut Open championship 3 p.m. ESPN2
YOUTH OLYMPICS TIME TV
Events: Gymnastics apparatus finals, track and field, women’s diving (T) 9 p.m. NBCSN

  Comments