Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix 8 a.m. NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race 11 a.m. FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race 1:30 p.m. FS1
Nationwide: Pole for Food City 300 3:30 p.m. FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race 5:30 p.m. ESPN2
Nationwide: Food City 300 7:30 p.m. ESPN
BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Orioles @ Cubs 2:20 p.m. WGN
MLB: White Sox @ Yankees 7:05 p.m. No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Giants @ Nationals 7:05 p.m. MLBN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays 7:07 p.m. SUN
MLB: Marlins @ Rockies 8:40 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
BASKETBALL TIME TV
Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York 7 p.m. ESPN2
WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta 7:30 p.m. NBATV
WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix 10 p.m. NBATV
BOXING TIME TV
Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson 9 p.m. ESPN2
Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias 10 p.m. FS1FOXD
CYCLING TIME TV
U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 5 3:30 p.m. NBCSN
FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C. 6 p.m. ESPNU
NFL: Raiders @ Packers 8 p.m. CBS
High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala. 9 p.m. ESPNU
NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.) 10 p.m. NFLN
GOLF TIME TV
European: Czech Masters 5 a.m. GOLF
European: Czech Masters 9 a.m. GOLF
PGA: The Barclays 2 p.m. GOLF
Web.com: Portland Open 6:30 p.m. GOLF
Champions: Boeing Classic (T) 8:30 p.m. GOLF
LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T) 2 a.m. GOLF
European: Czech Masters (Sat.) 7 a.m. GOLF
SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. GOLTV
France: PSG @ Evian 2:30 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid 4 p.m. ESPND
Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia 8:30 p.m. ESPND
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas 9 p.m. NBCSN
Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna 10:30 p.m. AZT
SOFTBALL TIME TV
Women’s Fastpitch: Championship 8 p.m. CBSSN
TENNIS TIME TV
U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament 11 a.m. CBSSN
WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal 1 p.m. ESPN2
ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal 3 p.m. ESPN2
U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament 5 p.m. CBSSN
WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal 7 p.m. ESPNws
ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T) 9 p.m. TEN
YOUTH OLYMPICS TIME TV
Events: Swimming, trampoline (T) 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

  Comments