Sports On the Air

On the air

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Practice for GoBowling.com 400 9 a.m. ESPN2
Trucks: Pole for Pocono Mountains 150 10 a.m. FS1
Sprint Cup: Practice forGoBowling.com 400 11:30 a.m. ESPN2
Trucks: Pocono Mountains 150 1 p.m. FS1
Nationwide: Pole for U.S.Cellular 250 4:30 p.m. ESPN
IndyCar: Pole for HondaIndy 200 (T) 5:30 p.m. NBCSN
Nationwide: U.S. Cellular 250 8 p.m. ESPN
NHRA: Northeast Nationals (T) 10 p.m. ESPN2
BASEBALL TIME TV
National Youth: Championships 11 a.m. CBSSN
National Youth: Championships 2 p.m. CBSSN
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox 4:05 p.m. FS1FOXD
Radio: WMEN 640; WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
MLB: Reds @ Marlins 7:10 p.m. FSNF
Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Angels @ Rays 7:10 p.m. SUN
MLB: Twins @ White Sox 7:10 p.m. WGN
MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals 7:15 p.m. MLBN
BOXING TIME TV
WBA: Vargas-Novikov; WBO: Kovalev-Caparello; Welterweights: Rios-Chaves 9:45 p.m. HBO
WBC: Thompson-Aguelo 10 p.m. FOXD
FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Hall of Fame Induction 7 p.m. ESPN2
GOLF TIME TV
WGC: Bridgestone Invitational Noon GOLF
WGC: Bridgestone Invitational 2 p.m. CBS
Champions: 3M Championship 3 p.m. GOLF
PGA: Barracuda Championship 6:30 p.m. GOLF
HORSE RACING TIME TV
Harness: Hambletonian 4 p.m. CBSSN
Thoroughbreds: WhitneyHandicap 5 p.m. NBC
LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: Florida @ Boston 3 p.m. FSNF
SOCCER TIME TV
UEFA: Guingamp-PSG at Beijing 8 a.m. BEINBEINÑ
Emirates Cup: Valencia-AS Monaco 9 a.m. ESPND
Champions Cup: Internazionale-AS Roma at Philadelphia 1 p.m. FS2ESPND
MLS: Portland @ Los Angeles 2:30 p.m. NBC
Champions Cup: Olympiakos-Manchester City at Minneapolis 3 p.m. FS2
Champions Cup: Manchester United-Real Madrid at Ann Arbor, Mich. 4 p.m. FOXESPND
Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina-Universitano 6 p.m. BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Veracruz @ Cruz Azul 6 p.m. UNIUNID
Mexico: América @ Puebla 6 p.m. ESPND
Champions Cup: Liverpool-A.C. Milan at Charlotte, N.C. 6:30 p.m. NBCSN
Mexico: Santos @ Monterrey 8 p.m. UNID
Mexico: Morelia @ León 9 p.m. TELEM
Mexico: Jaguares @ Atlas 10 p.m. UNID
MLS: Seattle @ San Jose 10:30 p.m. NBCSN
TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Kitzbuehel championship (T) Noon TEN
ATP: Citi Open semifinal 3 p.m. ESPN2
WTA: Bank of the West semifinal 5 p.m. ESPN2
ATP: Citi Open semifinal 7 p.m. TEN
WTA: Bank of the West semifinal 10 p.m. TEN

  Comments