Sports On the Air

On TV / Radio Today

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.: NASCAR, Nextel Cup, Aaron's 499 pole qualifying, Speed Channel

3 p.m.: NASCAR, Busch Series, Aaron's 312, Chs.‚10, 25

6 p.m.: NASCAR, Craftsman Truck Series, O'Reilly Auto Parts 250, Speed Channel

7 p.m.: NHRA, Southern Nationals qualifying, ESPN2

8:30 p.m.: Rolex Sports Car Series, Rolex Series GT, Speed Channel

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

3:30 p.m.: Red Sox-Yankees, Chs.‚7, 29

7 p.m.: Angels-White Sox, WGN

7:05 p.m.: Marlins-Phillies, FSNF; WQAM (560), WQBA (1140, Spanish)

8 p.m.: Braves-Rockies, TBS

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: Duke-Wake Forest, FSNF

4 p.m.: Florida-Vanderbilt, Sun Sports

4 p.m.: Louisana Monroe-Troy, CSS

7 p.m.: Florida State-Miami, Sun Sports; WVUM (90.5)

PRO BASKETBALL

3 p.m.: Playoffs, first round, Game 4, Pistons-Magic, TNT

5:30 p.m.: Playoffs, first round, Game 3, Cavaliers-Wizards, TNT

8 p.m.: Playoffs, first round, Game 3, Spurs-Nuggets, ESPN

10:30 p.m.: Playoffs, first round, Game 4, Rockets-Jazz, ESPN

BOXING

10 p.m.: Juan Diaz-Acelino Freitas, lightweights, HBO

CRICKET

9:15 a.m.: ICC Final, Sri Lanka-Australia, DISH Net., 457/471

7:15 p.m.: ICC Final, replay, Sri Lanka-Australia, DISH Net., 457/471

GOLF

8:30 a.m.: European PGA Tour, Open de Espana, third round, Golf Channel

1 p.m.: Nationwide Tour, Henrico County Open, third round, Golf Channel

3 p.m.: PGA Tour, Byron Nelson Championship, third round, Chs.‚4, 12

FOOTBALL

Noon: NFL Draft, ESPN

8 p.m.: NFL Draft, ESPN2

NFL EUROPA

Midnight: Hamburg-Frankfurt, NFL Network

HOCKEY

3 p.m.: Playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2, Sharks-Red Wings, Chs.‚6, 5

8 p.m.: Playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2, Senators-Devils, Versus

SOCCER

4 p.m.: Mexican League - San Luis-U.A. de G., GALA (Spanish)

6 p.m.: Mexican League - Atlante-Pachuca, GALA (Spanish)

8 p.m.: Mexican League - Tigres-UNAM, WAMI (Spanish)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m.: Tennessee-LSU, ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

1 p.m.: Penn Relays, ESPN2

  Comments