Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, April 4, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Formula E Championship

6:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Tigers @ Rays

12:30 p.m.

SUN

NCAA: Texas A&M @ Kentucky

1 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Reds @ Blue Jays

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Indiana State @ Wichita State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Giants @ Athletics

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Duke @ Miami

7 p.m.

No TV

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Arkansas @ Auburn

7 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Oregon State @ UCLA

7 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Texas @ Oklahoma State

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MLB: Angels @ Dodgers

9:05 p.m.

MLBN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

High school: Dick’s Sporting Goods Nationals girls championship

10 a.m.

ESPN2

High school: Dick’s Sporting Goods Nationals boys championship

Noon

ESPN

NIT women: UCLA-West Virginia

3 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA men: Michigan State-Duke

6:09 p.m.

TBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NBA: Heat @ Pistons

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA men: Wisconsin-Kentucky

8:49 p.m.

TBS

Radio: WINZ 940

BOXING

TIME

TV

Light heavyweights: Stevenson-Bika

3 p.m.

CBS

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Arena: Arizona @ Las Vegas

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Houston Open

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: Houston Open

3 p.m.

NBC

LPGA: ANA Inspiration

5 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Canucks @ Jets

3 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Lightning @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

Radio: WQAM 560

NHL: Capitals @ Senators

7 p.m.

NHLN

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Antia

3 p.m.

FSFL

NTRA: Blue Grass Stakes, Wood Memorial, Santa Anita Derby

5 p.m.

NBCSN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Penn State @ Maryland

3 p.m.

B10N

Men: Notre Dame @ Duke

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Ohio State @ Penn State

6 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: Mendes-Lamas prelims

11 a.m.

FOXD

UFC: Mendes-Lamas

1 p.m.

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Italy: Napoli @ AS Roma

5:25 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Premier League: Liverpool @ Arsenal

7:45 a.m.

NBCSN

Italy: AC Milan @ Palermo

7:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Athletic Club @ Sevilla

8:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Wolfsburg

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

France: Lyonnais @ Guingamp

9:55 a.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Aston Villa

@ Manchester United

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Atletico Madrid @ Cordoba

10:55 a.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Sampdoria @ Fiorentina

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Borussia Dortmund

12:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Stoke City @ Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Levante @ Almeria

12:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Italy: Empoli @ Juventus

1:55 p.m.

BEIN

Spain: Real Sociedad @ Malaga

2:55 p.m.

BEINÑ

Portugal: Sporting de Lisboa @ Pacos Ferreira

3 p.m.

UNID

Uruguay: Nacional @ Wanderers

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Exhibition: New Zealand-U.S. women

at St. Louis

4 p.m.

FS1

Brazil: Mogi Mirim @ Palmeiras

5:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Cruz Azul @ America

6:55 p.m.

UNI

Mexico: Toluca @ Puebla

7 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Mexico: Veracruz @ Tigres

8:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Pachuca @ Jaguares

8:55 p.m.

UNIMS

Mexico: Queretaro @ Leon

10:06 p.m.

TELEM

Mexico: Chivas @ Atlas

10:55 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Monterrey @ Tijuana

10:55 p.m.

ESPND

AZT

Australia: Melbourne @ Wellington (Sun.)

3 a.m.

FS2

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Alabama @ Kentucky

Noon

ESPNU

Women: Arizona @ Oregon State

3 p.m.

P12N

Women: Tennessee @ Auburn

4:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon @ UCLA

5 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open semifinals (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

WTA: Miami Open women’s championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2

ATP: Miami Open doubles championship

3 p.m.

TEN

WTA: Miami Open women’s

championship (T)

Midnight

TEN

VOLLEYBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Southern Cal @ Stanford

10:30 p.m.

P12N

  Comments