Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 27, 2015

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Trucks: Practice for Kroger 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Practice for STP 500

Noon

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Kroger 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Kroger 250

3 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup: Pole for STP 500

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for Malaysia Grand Prix (Sat.)

5 a.m.

NBCSN

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Red Sox @ Braves

1:05 p.m.

ESPN

MLB: Diamondbacks @ Angels

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina

6:30 p.m.

ESPN3

Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM

NCAA: Mississippi @ Arkansas

7 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Mariners @ Royals

9:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Oregon @ Arizona

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA women: North Carolina-South Carolina at Greensboro, N.C.

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA women: Iowa-Baylor at Oklahoma City, Okla.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA men: UCLA-Gonzaga at Houston

7:15 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NBA: Heat @ Hawks

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM, 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

NCAA men: N.C. State-Louisville at Syracuse, N.Y.

7:37 p.m.

TBS

NCAA Div. II women: Championship

8 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA men: Utah-Duke at Houston

9:45 p.m.

CBS

Radio: WINZ 940

NCAA women: Arizona State-FSU at Greensboro, N.C.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

NBA: Trail Blazers @ Suns

10 p.m.

NBATV

NCAA women: Stanford-Notre Dame at Oklahoma City, Okla.

10 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA men: Michigan State-Oklahoma at Syracuse, N.Y.

10:07 p.m.

TBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Trophee Hassan II

7 a.m.

GOLF

European: Trophee Hassan II

10:30 a.m.

GOLF

Champions: Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic

Noon

GOLF

PGA: Texas Open

3 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic

6 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

NCAA: Big Ten Team Championships

7 p.m.

B10N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: Yale-Boston U.

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Minnesota-Minn. Duluth

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Quinnipiac-North Dakota

8 p.m.

ESPNU

HORSE RACING

TIME

TV

Trackside Live: Santa Anita

3:30 p.m.

SUN

RUGBY

TIME

TV

Aviva: Wasps @ Northampton

3:40 p.m.

BEIN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

UEFA: Ukraine @ Spain

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPND

UEFA: Lithuania @ England

3:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Rutgers @ Purdue

5 p.m.

B10N

Women: Washington @ Oregon

6 p.m.

P12N

Women: Arizona State @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open first, second rounds (T)

6 a.m.

TEN

ATP/WTA: Miami Open second round

11 a.m.

TEN

NCAA: Oregon @ UCLA

4 p.m.

P12N

ATP/WTA: Miami Open second round (T)

11:30 p.m.

TEN

  Comments