Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 24, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

Auto Club 400

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for NXS 300

3 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for NXS 300

5 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Qualifying for

Auto Club 400

7 p.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for

Australian Grand Prix (Sat., T)

2 a.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

MLB: Red Sox @ Blue Jays (Dunedin)

1:05 p.m.

MLBN

MLB: Giants @ Rockies (Scottsdale, Ariz.)

4:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Florida @ LSU

7 p.m.

SECN

MLB: Orioles @ Twins (Fort Myers)

7:05 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: Arizona @ Oregon State

10 p.m.

P12N

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA Div. 2 women: Championship

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA women: Ohio State-Notre Dame

7:06 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA men: Butler-North Carolina

7:09 p.m.

CBS

NCAA women: Washington-

Mississippi State

7:11 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA men: South Carolina-Baylor

7:29 p.m.

TBS

NBA: Hawks @ Bucks

8 p.m.

NBATV

NCAA women: Louisville-Baylor

9 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA women: Texas-Stanford

9 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA men: UCLA-Kentucky

9:39 p.m.

CBS

NCAA men: Wisconsin-Florida

9:59 p.m.

TBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: Puerto Rico Open

10:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA-WGC: Dell Match Play

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: Kia Classic (T)

8:30 p.m.

GOLF

GYMNASTICS

TIME

TV

NCAA: Ohio State @ Illinois

8 p.m.

B10N

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

Men: North Dakota-Boston U.

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Providence-Harvard

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Ohio State-Minn. Duluth

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NHL: Islanders @ Penguins

7 p.m.

NHLN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Yale @ Princeton

2 p.m.

ESPNU

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Bristol-

Gloucester

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

World Cup qualifying: Turkey-Finland

12:45 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Georgia-Serbia

12:45 p.m.

ESPND

World Cup qualifying: Italy-Albania

3:30 p.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Spain-Israel

3:30 p.m.

ESPND

World Cup qualifying: Panama-

Trinidad & Tobago

6:50 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: Mexico-

Costa Rica

8:30 p.m.

FS1

Mexico: Potros @ Venados

10:30 p.m.

GOLTV

World Cup qualifying: U.S.-Honduras

10:30 p.m.

FS1

SOFTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Rutgers @ Indiana

6 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Washington @ Arizona

8 p.m.

P12N

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

TIME

TV

Winter Games: Events (T)

6 p.m.

ESPN2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds

11 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Miami Open early rounds (T)

11:30 p.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Astros @ Marlins, 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM

NCAA: Miami @ North Carolina, 4 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

NCAA men: Continuous coverage from 7:09 p.m., WINZ 940; WMEN 640

NCAA men: Wisconsin-Florida, 9:59 p.m., WINZ 940

  Comments