Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, March 4, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Qualifying for Rinnai 250

9 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: Qualifying for Active

Pest Control 200

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

QuikTrip 500

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Rinnai 250

2 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Active Pest Control 200

4:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: TCU-Texas A&M

8 p.m.

FS2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: Dayton-Saint Louis

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kentucky @ Texas A&M

Noon

CBS

Men: Indiana @ Ohio State

Noon

ESPN

Men: Illinois @ Rutgers

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Villanova @ Georgetown

Noon

FOX

Men: Providence @ St. John’s

Noon

FS2

Women: Louisville-Notre Dame

Noon

ESPN2

Women: Kansas State-Iowa State

Noon

FSFL

Men: Texas Tech @ Kansas State

1 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Alabama @ Tennessee

1 p.m.

SECN

Women: Atlantic 10 semifinal,

teams TBD

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Florida @ Vanderbilt

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Michigan State @ Maryland

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Notre Dame @ Louisville

2 p.m.

CBS

Men: Georgia @ Arkansas

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: California @ Colorado

2 p.m.

P12N

Men: Seton Hall @ Butler

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: Creighton @ Marquette

2:30 p.m.

FS2

Women: ACC semifinal, teams TBD

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Baylor-Texas Tech or TCU

2:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: TCU @ Oklahoma

3 p.m.

ESPNWS

Men: Missouri @ Auburn

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Illinois State-Southern Illinois

or Loyola-Chicago

3:35 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Miami @ FSU

4 p.m.

33

Men: Arizona @ Arizona State

4 p.m.

CBS

Men: Baylor @ Texas

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Memphis @ SMU

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Stanford @ Utah

4 p.m.

P12N

Men: Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech

4:30 p.m.

SUN

Women: Ohio State-Indiana or Purdue

4 p.m.

B10N

Women: South Carolina-Kentucky

or Alabama

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Kansas State @ Oklahoma

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Oregon @ Oregon State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: LSU @ Mississippi State

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: MVC semifinal, teams TBD

6:05 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Big Ten semifinal, teams TBD

6:15 p.m.

B10N

Men: Washington @ Southern California

6:30 p.m.

P12N

Women: SEC semifinal, teams TBD

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Dayton @ George Washington

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: OVC championship, teams TBD

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Cavaliers @ Heat

8 p.m.

SUN

Men: Duke @ North Carolina

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: South Carolina @ Mississippi

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Clippers @ Bulls

8:30 p.m.

ABC

Women: Pacific-12 semifinal, teams TBD

9 p.m.

P12N

Men: San Diego State @ New Mexico

10 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Washington State @ UCLA

10:15 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Pacific-12 semifinal, teams TBD

11:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: WCC quarterfinal (Sun.)

Midnight

ESPN2

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights: Thurman-Garcia

9 p.m.

CBS

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane Open

5 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

Noon

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

3 p.m.

NBC

LPGA: HSBC Champions

10:30 p.m.

GOLF

European: Tshwane Open (Sun.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Stars @ Panthers

7 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Canadiens @ Rangers

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Michigan

8:30 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: 209 prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Bournemouth

@ Manchester United

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen

@ Borussia Dortmund

9:20 a.m.

FS2

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Koln

9:30 a.m.

GOLTV

Premier League: Hull City

@ Leicester City

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier League: Crystal Palace

@ West Bromwich

10 a.m.

CNBC

Spain: Real Madrid @ Eibar

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Spain: Espanyol @ Villarreal

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

Premier League: Arsenal @ Liverpool

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Celta Vigo @ Barcelona

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

MLS: Dallas @ Los Angeles

4 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Brazil: Santos @ Corinthians

4:30 p.m.

GOLTV

Women: England-U.S. at Harrison, N.J.

5 p.m.

FOX

Mexico: Chiapas @ Cruz Azul

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Veracruz @ Morelia

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Queretaro @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

GALA

Mexico: Mineros @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: America @ Leon

8:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Atlas @ Necaxa

10 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico: Toluca @ Guadalajara

10:06 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Dubai doubles championship

8 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Dubai championship

10 a.m.

TENNIS

WTA: Acapulco championship

7 p.m.

BEINÑ

ATP: Acapulco championship

10 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Acapulco doubles

championship (Sun.)

12:30 a.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USA Indoor: Championships (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASEBALL

NCAA: Dartmouth @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

Men: Florida @ Vanderbilt, 2 p.m., WINZ 940

Men: Miami @ FSU, 4 p.m., WQAM 560; WFTL 850

Men: Ohio Valley championship, 8 p.m., WINZ 940

NBA: Cavaliers @ Heat, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Stars @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640; WMYM 990

  Comments