Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Friday, March 3, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

Xfinity: Practice for Rinnai 250

10 a.m.

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Active

Pest Control 200

11 a.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Practice for

QuikTrip 500

Noon

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Rinnai 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Active

Pest Control 200

2:30 p.m.

FS1

Xfinity: Practice for Rinnai 250

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Trucks: Practice for Active

Pest Control 200

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Cup: Qualifying for

QuikTrip 500

5:30 p.m.

FS1

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: Baylor-Mississippi

1 p.m.

SUN

MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays (Dunedin)

1:07 p.m.

MLBN

NCAA: LSU-TCU

8 p.m.

FS2

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Women: N.C. State-Louisville or Clemson

11 a.m.

FSFL

Women: Ohio State-Iowa

or Northwestern

Noon

B10N

Women: South Carolina-Georgia

or Auburn

Noon

SECN

Women: Notre Dame-Virginia

or Wake Forest

2 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Indiana-Purdue or Illinois

2:25 p.m.

B10N

Women: Kentucky-Tennessee

or Alabama

2:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Oregon State-California

or Southern California

2:30 p.m.

P12N

Men: Harvard @ Princeton

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: UCLA-Arizona State or Utah

5 p.m.

P12N

Women: FSU-Miami or Georgia Tech

6 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Mississippi State-LSU

or Mississippi

6 p.m.

SECN

Men: Miami (Ohio) @ Ohio

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Women: Maryland-Penn State

or Minnesota

6:30 p.m.

B10N

Men: Iowa State @ West Virginia

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NBA: Heat @ Magic

7 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Cavaliers @ Hawks

7 p.m.

ESPND

Men: Ohio Valley semifinal

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Missouri-Florida or Texas A&M

8:30 p.m.

SECN

Women: Duke-Syracuse

or North Carolina

8:30 p.m.

FSFL

Women: Michigan-Michigan State

or Wisconsin

8:55 p.m.

B10N

Men: Akron @ Kent State

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Stanford-Washington State

or Colorado

9 p.m.

P12N

NBA: Spurs @ Pelicans

9:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPND

Men: UT Martin-team TBD

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Washington-Oregon or Arizona

11:30 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

European: Tshwane Open

5:30 a.m.

GOLF

European: Tshwane Open

7:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship

2 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA: HSBC Champions (Sat.)

Midnght

GOLF

European: Tshwane Open (Sat.)

5 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Lightning @ Penguins

7 p.m.

NHLN

LACROSSE

TIME

TV

Men: Johns Hopkins @ Princeton

3 p.m.

ESPNU

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Exeter-Leicester

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

USA Sevens: First day

7 p.m.

NBCSN

SKIING

TIME

TV

FIS: Men’s cross-country relay (T)

Noon

NBCSN

FIS: Women’s downhill

9 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Bundesliga: Leipzig @ Augsburg

2:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Sociedad @ Betis

2:35 p.m.

BEINÑ

English Championship: Leeds

@ Birmingham City

2:40 p.m.

BEIN

MLS: Minnesota United @ Portland

9:30 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

Mexico: Pachuca @ Tijuana

10 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Alebrijes @ Coras

10:30 p.m.

GOLTV

SWIMMING

TIME

TV

Arena Series: at Indianapolis (T)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Dubai, Acapulco quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Dubai semifinals

8 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Dubai semifinals (T)

Noon

TENNIS

ATP: Acapulco semifinal

7 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Dubai, Acapulco semifinals

(Sat., T)

1 a.m.

TENNIS

On the radio

BASEBALL

MLB: Nationals @ Marlins (Jupiter), 1:05 p.m., WINZ 940; WZTU 94.9 FM

NCAA: Dartmouth @ Miami, 7 p.m., WVUM 90.5 FM

BASKETBALL

NBA: Heat @ Magic, 7 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

  Comments