Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Feb. 11, 2017

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

NHRA: Winternationals qualifying

1 p.m.

FS1

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: Texas A&M @ Florida

Noon

ESPN2

Men: Kansas State @ West Virginia

Noon

ESPN

Men: Seton Hall @ St. John’s

Noon

CBSSN

Men: Minnesota @ Rutgers

Noon

ESPNU

Men: Marquette @ Georgetown

Noon

FOX

Men: N.C. State @ Wake Forest

Noon

SUN

Women: Northwestern @ Indiana

Noon

B10N

Men: Kentucky @ Alabama

1 p.m.

CBS

Men: Clemson @ Duke

1 p.m.

33

Men: Miami @ Louisville

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Penn State @ Illinois

2 p.m.

B10N

Men: Kent State @ Toledo

2 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Kansas @ Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Creighton @ DePaul

2 p.m.

FS1

Men: TCU @ Baylor

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Iowa State @ Kansas State

2 p.m.

SUN

Men: Villanova @ Xavier

2:30 p.m.

FOX

Men: UMass @ Saint Joseph’s

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Vanderbilt @ Missouri

3:30 p.m.

SECN

Men: Butler @ Providence

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Ohio State @ Maryland

4 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Texas @ Oklahoma State

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Georgia @ Tennessee

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Washington @ Utah

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Men: St. Bonaventure

@ George Washington

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Men: Boston College @ Georgia Tech

5:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: FSU @ Notre Dame

6 p.m.

ESPN

Men: UConn @ UCF

6 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: Iowa @ Michigan State

6 p.m.

B10N

Men: Oklahoma @ Iowa State

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Houston @ Tulsa

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Auburn @ Mississippi

6 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Heat @ 76ers

7:30 p.m.

SUN

Men: East Carolina @ USF

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Davidson @ VCU

8 p.m.

CBSSN

Men: South Carolina @ Mississippi State

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Stanford @ Arizona State

8 p.m.

P12N

Men: Gonzaga @ Saint Mary’s

8:15 p.m.

ESPN

Men: Arkansas @ LSU

8:30 p.m.

SECN

NBA: Warriors @ Thunder

8:30 p.m.

ABC

ESPND

Men: California @ Arizona

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Men: Bradley @ Illinois State

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Men: Oregon @ Southern California

10:30 p.m.

P12N

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

1 p.m.

GOLF

PGA: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am

3 p.m.

CBS

Champions: Allianz Championship

3 p.m.

GOLF

European: Maybank Championship

10 p.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Sharks @ Flyers

1 p.m.

NHLN

NHL: Panthers @ Predators

2 p.m.

FSFL

NHL: Blues @ Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHLN

Men: Minnesota @ Ohio State

8 p.m.

B10N

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: 208 prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

TIME

TV

AMA: Supercross (T)

10 p.m.

FS1

RUGBY

TIME

TV

English Premiership: Worcester-

Saracens (T)

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SKIING

TIME

TV

World Cup: Men’s downhill (T)

2:30 p.m.

NBC

World Cup: Moguls (T)

8 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

TIME

TV

Premier League: Hull City @ Arsenal

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich

@ Ingolstadt

9:30 a.m.

FS1

GOLTV

Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt

@ Bayer Leverkusen

9:30 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

Premier League: Everton

@ Middlesbrough

10 a.m.

CNBC

Premier League: Watford

@ Manchester United

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Spain: Barcelona @ Alaves

10:05 a.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund

@ Darmstadt

11:30 a.m.

FOXD

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin @ Schalke

12:20 p.m.

FS2

GOLTV

Spain: Deportivo @ Athletic

12:20 p.m.

BEINÑ

English Championship:

Newcastle United @ Wolverhampton

12:25 p.m.

BEIN

Premier League: Tottenham

@ Liverpool

12:30 p.m.

NBC

Spain: Real Madrid @ Osasuna

2:35 p.m.

BEIN

BEINÑ

Uruguay: Penarol

@ Liverpool (Montevideo)

3 p.m.

GOLTV

Portugal: Porto @ Guimaraes

3:30 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Leon @ Queretaro

6 p.m.

UNID

Mexico: Guadalajara @ Atlas

8 p.m.

AZT

Mexico: Pumas @ Monterrey

8 p.m.

UNI

UNID

Mexico: Lobos @ Loros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico: Tigres @ Pachuca

8:06 p.m.

NBCU

Mexico: Puebla @ America

10 p.m.

UNI

UNID

TENNIS

TIME

TV

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier quarterfinals (T)

6 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier semifinals;

Fed Cup, U.S.-Germany

7 a.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier semifinals;

Fed Cup, U.S.-Germany

3 p.m.

TENNIS

ATP: Sofia, Montpellier semifinals;

Fed Cup, U.S.-Germany (T)

8 p.m.

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

TIME

TV

USATF: Millrose Games

4 p.m.

NBC

WINTER SPORTS

TIME

TV

ISU: Speed skating (T)

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

On the radio

BASKETBALL

Men: Texas A&M @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

Men: Miami @ Louisville, 2 p.m., WZAB 880

Men: Eckerd @ Nova Southeastern, 4 p.m., WMEN 640

Men: FSU @ Notre Dame, 6 p.m., WFTL 850

NBA: Heat @ 76ers, 7:30 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

HOCKEY

NHL: Panthers @ Predators, 2 p.m., WQAM 560

  Comments