Sports On the Air

Sports on TV: Saturday, Nov. 12, 2016

SATURDAY ON TV

AUTO RACING

TIME

TV

FIA: Formula E Championship

10:30 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying for

Brazilian Grand Prix

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup: Practice for Can-Am 500

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Qualifying for Ticket Galaxy 200

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Xfinity: Ticket Galaxy 200

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Men: South Carolina Upstate

@ Georgetown

Noon

SUN

Men: Grand Canyon @ Duke

5:30 p.m.

FSFL

Men: Northern Colorado @ Butler

7:30 p.m.

FS2

NBA: Jazz @ Heat

8 p.m.

SUN

NBA: Pistons @ Nuggets

9 p.m.

NBATV

FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

NCAA: South Carolina @ Florida

Noon

CBS

NCAA: Cincinnati @ UCF

Noon

ESPNU

NCAA: Penn State @ Indiana

Noon

ABC

NCAA: Mississippi State @ Alabama

Noon

ESPN

NCAA: Baylor @ Oklahoma

Noon

ESPN2

NCAA: Rutgers @ Michigan State

Noon

B10N

NCAA: Tulsa @ Navy

Noon

CBSSN

NCAA: SMU @ East Carolina

Noon

ESPNWS

NCAA: Kentucky @ Tennessee

Noon

SECN

NCAA: Iowa State @ Kansas

Noon

FSFL

NCAA: N.C. State @ Syracuse

12:30 p.m.

33

NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Clemson

3:30 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Auburn @ Georgia

3:30 p.m.

CBS

NCAA: Army-Notre Dame

at San Antonio

3:30 p.m.

NBC

NCAA: Ohio State @ Maryland

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Illinois @ Wisconsin

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Virginia Tech

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: Texas Tech @ Oklahoma State

3:30 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Tulane @ Houston

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Missouri

3:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Stanford @ Oregon

4 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: USF @ Memphis

7 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: LSU @ Arkansas

7 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA: Wake Forest @ Louisville

7 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: Boise State @ Hawaii

7 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: Southern Cal @ Washington

7:30 p.m.

FOX

NCAA: Minnesota @ Nebraska

7:30 p.m.

B10N

NCAA: Mississippi @ Texas A&M

7:30 p.m.

SECN

NCAA: Michigan @ Iowa

8 p.m.

ABC

NCAA: Oregon State @ UCLA

9 p.m.

P12N

NCAA: Colorado @ Arizona

10 p.m.

FS1

NCAA: Colorado State @ Air Force

10:15 p.m.

ESPNU

NCAA: New Mexico @ Utah State

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2

NCAA: San Diego State @ Nevada

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NCAA: California @ Washington State

10:30 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

TIME

TV

PGA: OHL Classic

1 p.m.

GOLF

Champions: Schwab Cup

4 p.m.

GOLF

European: Nedbank Challenge (Sun.)

3 a.m.

GOLF

HOCKEY

TIME

TV

NHL: Maple Leafs @ Penguins

7 p.m.

NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

TIME

TV

UFC: 205 prelims

8 p.m.

FS1

FOXD

SOCCER

TIME

TV

World Cup qualifying: Cameroon-

Zambia

9:50 a.m.

BEIN

World Cup qualifying: Croatia-Iceland

11:45 a.m.

FS2

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Austria-

Irish Republic

11:45 a.m.

ESPND

World Cup qualifying: Nigeria-Algeria

11:55 a.m.

BEIN

Spain: Cadiz @ Levante

12:25 p.m.

BEINÑ

World Cup qualifying: Mali-Gabon

1:25 p.m.

BEIN

Uruguay:

Nacional @ Cerro

2 p.m.

GOLTV

World Cup qualifying:

Liechtenstein-Italy

2:30 p.m.

FS2

World Cup qualifying: Ukraine-Finland

2:30 p.m.

FOXD

World Cup qualifying: Spain-Macedonia

2:30 p.m.

ESPND

Mexico:

Alebrijes @ Zacatepec

6 p.m.

GOLTV

Mexico:

Potros @ Cafetaleros

8 p.m.

GOLTV

Women’s U-20: Spain women-Canada (Sun.)

12:55 a.m.

FS2

Women’s U-20: New Guinea-Brazil (Sun.)

3:55 a.m.

FS1

Women’s U-20: Japan-Nigeria (Sun.)

3:55 a.m.

FS2

TENNIS

TIME

TV

Fed Cup: Day 1

8 a.m.

TEN

Live coverage: Fed Cup;

ATP Finals (Sun.)

6 a.m.

TEN

SATURDAY ON RADIO

BASKETBALL

Men: Charleston Southern @ FSU, 1 p.m., WFTL 850

NBA: Jazz @ Heat, 8 p.m., WAXY 790; WAQI 710

FOOTBALL

NCAA: South Carolina @ Florida, Noon, WINZ 940

NCAA: Miami @ Virginia, 2 p.m., WQAM 560;

WURN 1020; WVUM 90.5 FM

HOCKEY

NHL: Islanders @ Panthers, 7 p.m., WQAM 560; WMEN 640

I

  Comments