Miami-Dade High Schools

Miami-Dade high school football statistics

DADE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. C. Miller, MC 62 417 6.7 1
2. M. Davis, CP 35 267 7.6 1
3. J. Hamilton, CR 32 216 6.8 0
4. A. Callen, RR 24 198 8.3 3
5. L. Saintvil, SUN 30 194 6.5 1
6. T. Sands, SW 15 186 12.4 4
7. A. Jones, MC 26 178 6.8 2
8. C. Doctor, SUN 25 165 6.6 1
9. J. Vargas, VAR 11 162 14.7 1
10. P. Coats, SD 21 155 7.4 2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. N. Delgado, DA 45 322 7.2 3
2. M. Walton, BTW 37 289 7.8 3
3. B. Miller, PT 37 255 6.9 1
4. J. Cronkrite, WC 18 147 8.2 2
5. M. Perera, DCS 5 120 24.0 0

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. J. Thomas, MC 33-65 422 1-2
2. G. Anderson, MS 14-22 414 5-0
3. H. Joseph, NM 33-50 403 5-2
4. P. Coats, SD 25-51 371 1-2
5. A. Alvarez, BD 19-35 335 3-1
6. T. Beirne, COL 31-48 328 3-2
7. D. Pickett-White, SW 15-22 286 7-0
8. H. Lowson, PAL 15-39 263 3-1
9. S. Calvert, CC 25-49 233 1-3
10. J. Drakar, SR 24-37 227 0-2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. K. Nelson, CHAMP 26-42 502 5-0
2. M. Alexander, BTW 28-40 481 6-1
3. D. Phillips, JACK 13-22 226 2-0
4. D. DiBello, PT 8-19 198 3-0
5. J. Watson, GUL 13-21 185 3-0

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. A. Maloney, COL 14 234 16.7 2
2. D. Phillips, MC 13 198 15.2 1
3. D. Flowers, SD 9 176 19.6 0
4. A. Victor, BD 7 159 22.7 1
5. J. Wiggins, SD 7 137 19.6 1

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. A. Callaway, BTW 11 278 25.3 2
2. D. Salomon, CHAMP 5 166 33.2 2
3. S. Claude, CHAMP 6 130 21.7 1
4. P. Manyou, CHAMP 6 120 20.0 2
5. T. Farias, PT 3 106 35.3 2

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. T. Sands, SW 4 1 0 0 30
2. K. Young, MH 2 2 0 0 24
3. A. Callen, RR 3 0 0 0 18
4. K. Sanchez, MAC 2 1 0 0 18
5. M. Atkins, MC 3 0 0 0 18
6. G. McCrea, FER 3 0 0 0 18
7. C. Doctor, SUN 1 2 0 0 18
8. A. Guevara, VAR 2 0 1 0 18
9. J. Hankins, SD 3 0 0 0 18

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. M. Walton, BTW 3 1 0 0 24
2. N. Delgado, DA 3 0 0 0 18

12 tied at 12 points

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. B. Piraquive, MC 3-4 6-6 15
2. K. Flores, MH 3-3 6-7 15
3. A. Garcia, SW 0-0 13-14 13
4. M. Sanchez, SD 2-3 5-6 11

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. J. Borregales, BTW 0-0 10-11 10
2. K. Guggenheim, GUL 0-0 5-6 5

3 tied at 3 points

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Southwest 252 143 395 42.5
2. Columbus 182 181 363 32.0
3. Ferguson 285 77 363 26.0
4. Miami Central 219 140 360 21.7
5. Braddock 0 335 335 12.0
6. South Dade 138 185 323 23.5
7. Sunset 227 87 314 19.0
8. Northwestern 164 141 305 30.0
9. North Miami 96 208 304 24.0
10. Miami High 251 52 303 28.5

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Jackson 232 226 458 30.0
2. B.T. Washington 184 240 425 38.0
3. Westminster Chr. 255 118 373 48.0
4. Dade Christian 255 101 356 0.0
5. Champagnat 95 251 346 15.5

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. M. Luis, MAC 17 6 23
2. S. Curtis, RR 16 7 23
3. R. Jackson, KR 16 6 22
4. B. Guzman, MS 12 5 17
5. F. Natte, MS 11 6 17
6. A. Pineda, SW 10 6 16
7. C. McWilliams, SW 11 5 16
8. D. Rodriguez, SW 9 7 16

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. T. Hanks, LAS 16 9 25
2. T. Franchi, DA 7 17 24
3. F. Arcia, DA 9 13 22
4. M. Thomas, LAS 14 7 21
5. G. Barrocas, DA 11 9 20
6. J. Zagales, DA 15 5 20
7. A. Tequechel, DA 12 8 20
8. B. Pino-Moore, DA 10 10 20

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. S. Curtis, RR 7 0
2. S. Cooper, CG 5 0
3. F. Aird, FER 3 0
4. E. Santil, HM 3 16
5. E. Sosa, SW 2 0
6. J. Mendez, SUN 2 0
7. R. Jackson, KR 2 17
8. A. Vargas, RR 2 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. D. Georges, CHAMP 4 0
2. S. Smith, JACK 3 0
3. J. Pierce, LAS 2 0
4. T. Hanks, LAS 2 0
5. J. Cruz, DA 2 0

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. D. Monterrey, BD 3 12 0
2. M. Morris, MS 3 10 0
3. J. Wiggins, SD 2 10 0
4. T. Bandy, COL 2 22 0

6 tied at 1

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. E. Readon, LAS 2 43 0
2. T. Hanks, LAS 1 0 0
3. A. Beauperthuy, PT 1 15 0
4. D. Chumbley, PT 1 20 0
5. D. Davis, BTW 1 0 0

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Mourning 0 0 0 0.0
2. Ronald Reagan 58 0 58 6.0
3. Coral Gables 31 95 126 3.5
4. Killian 29 99 128 7.0
5. Southwest 96 33 129 3.0
6. Hialeah Gardens 25 118 144 19.0
7. Southridge 57 92 149 14.5
8. Miami Springs 114 41 155 6.0
9. Homestead 55 124 179 6.0
10. Northwestern 133 48 181 14.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Palmer Trinity 0 0 0 0.0
2. Edison 0 0 0 0.0
3. Ransom Everglades 135 22 157 0.0
4. Gulliver Prep 72 87 159 13.0
5. Monsignor Pace 137 44 182 15.0
  Comments