Miami-Dade High Schools

Miami-Dade County high school football leaders

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Yearby, MC 60 515 8.6 4
2. D. Cook, MC 33 363 11.0 8
3. I. Pierre, RR 79 357 4.5 3
4. H. Bussey, HIAL 36 346 9.6 7
5. J. Burgess, KIL 25 321 12.8 2
6. G. Howell, CG 37 320 8.6 3
7. M. Thomas, MS 41 295 7.2 4
8. S. Carranza, FER 45 293 6.5 2
9. J. Barrocas, MAC 43 263 6.1 3
10. R. Guerrier, WES 23 255 11.1 4
11. L. Garnett, SR 33 219 6.6 7
12. T. Gray, CC 21 216 10.3 1
13. C. Leguizamo, HG 15 158 10.5 0
14. J. Herrera, KIL 20 155 7.8 1
15. A. Guevara, VAR 22 148 6.7 2
16. A. Edouard, HIAL 21 145 6.9 1
17. H. Joseph, NM 17 142 8.4 3
18. C. Brown, SM 26 140 5.4 3
19. W. Collier, HM 28 131 4.7 0
20. J. Hankins, SD 24 130 5.4 2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. J. Cronkrite, WC 36 446 12.4 3
2. Q. Flowers, JACK 19 275 14.5 5
3. J. Johnson, BAR 17 244 14.4 1
4. T. Lott, BAR 18 199 11.1 4
5. K. Anderson, BAR 15 190 12.7 1
6. T. Irvin, WC 21 167 8.0 2
7. F. Labady, CHAMP 24 161 6.7 2
8. D. Balfour, MP 26 141 5.4 2
9. M. Davis, GUL 9 121 13.4 2
10. E. Readon, LAS 25 119 4.8 3

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL COM-ATT YDS TD-INT
1. M. Alexander, HM 27-43 691 9-0
2. T. Beirne, COL 26-42 466 3-2
3. D. Pickett-White, SW 17-37 408 5-1
4. A. Edouard, HIAL 25-52 396 3-0
5. H. Joseph, NM 26-49 383 2-1
6. C. Wiggins, NMB 29-57 360 4-2
7. K. Reed, MC 22-35 358 2-1
8. M. Coll, PAL 18-34 358 3-2
9. K. Render, SD 22-30 356 4-0
10. B. Guerra, MAC 17-28 285 3-2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL COM-ATT YDS TD-INT
1. T. Harris, BTW 49-63 723 10-0
2. K. Nelson, CHAMP 44-73 695 11-0
3. H. Boyett, WC 41-61 579 7-1
4. K. Benson, MP 39-55 523 7-1
5. J. McCain, LAS 24-49 317 3-1
6. Q. Flowers, JACK 10-29 276 4-1
7. J. Watson, GUL 9-20 211 2-0
8. D. DiBello, PT 20-43 206 3-2
9. K. Jones, BAR 8-17 150 0-0
10. M. Nelson, ED 12-20 136 1-0

RECEVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. S. Ishmael, NMB 18 280 15.6 4
2. E. Lane, HM 11 247 22.5 2
3. G. Johnson, HM 9 210 23.3 4
4. K. Torano, SW 9 208 23.1 4
5. S. Kelsey, COL 9 184 20.4 3
6. S. Auguste, NM 7 174 24.9 2
7. A. Calloway, HM 4 172 43.0 2
8. K. Young, MH 9 169 18.8 4
9. T. Brown, Jr., MC 7 161 23.0 1
10. D. Phillips, MC 13 158 12.2 1
11. X. Williams, COL 10 147 14.7 0
12. N. Davis, AM 12 144 12.0 0
13. T. Brady, SD 6 143 23.8 1
14. S. Rodriguez, MAC 7 141 20.1 1
15. C. Worton, SD 8 139 17.4 3
16. T. Sands, SW 3 135 45.0 1
17. J. Rollins, PAL 10 134 13.4 1
18. A. Truesdell, SM 5 124 24.8 1
19. W. Petersen, PAL 5 116 23.2 1
20. A. Saldivar, FER 7 105 15.0 2

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. S. Claude, CHAMP 16 277 17.3 2
2. L. Parker, BTW 15 217 14.5 2
3. D. Hopkins, BTW 11 206 18.7 1
4. R. Berdullas, LAS 12 191 15.9 1
5. D. Salomon, CHAMP 10 173 17.3 2
6. D. Clarington, WC 11 171 15.5 4
7. F. Labady, CHAMP 10 164 16.4 2
8. E. Gaiter, WC 13 154 11.8 1
9. H. Gray, MP 12 145 12.1 1
10. L. Hughes, MP 7 125 17.9 2

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. H. Bussey, HIAL 7 1 0 0 48
2. D. Cook, MC 8 0 0 0 48
3. L. Garnett, SR 7 0 0 0 42
4. K. Young, MH 1 4 0 0 30
5. S. Ishmael, NMB 0 4 0 2 28
6. M. Thomas, MS 4 0 0 0 24
7. K. Torano, SW 0 4 0 0 24
8. R. Guerrier, WES 4 0 0 0 24
9. J. Yearby, MC 4 0 0 0 24
10. G. Johnson, HM 0 4 0 0 24
11. J. Barrocas, MAC 3 0 0 0 18
12. S. Rodriguez, MAC 2 1 0 0 18
13. S. Kelsey, COL 0 3 0 0 18
14. G. Howell, CG 3 0 0 0 18
15. C. Linares, BD 2 1 0 0 18
16. J. Marino, WES 0 2 1 0 18
17. H. Joseph, NM 3 0 0 0 18
18. C. Brown, SM 3 0 0 0 18
19. I. Pierre, RR 3 0 0 0 18
20. C. Worton, SD 0 3 0 0 18

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU PA RET XP PTS
1. F. Labady, CHAMP 2 2 1 0 30
2. Q. Flowers, JACK 5 0 0 0 30
3. D. Clarington, WC 0 4 1 0 30
4. J. Cronkrite, WC 3 1 0 0 24
5. T. Lott, BAR 4 0 0 0 24
6. K. Larry, BTW 0 3 0 0 18
7. T. McPhee, BTW 0 3 0 0 18
8. J. McCain, LAS 3 0 0 0 18
9. E. Readon, LAS 3 0 0 0 18
10. P. Stanley, MP 0 2 1 0 18
11. T. Irvin, WC 2 1 0 0 18
12. S. Claude, CHAMP 0 2 0 1 14
13. D. Salomon, CHAMP 0 2 0 1 14
14. M. Nelson, ED 2 0 0 0 12
15. T. Rutherford, JACK 0 2 0 0 12
16. J. Durante, JACK 0 1 1 0 12
17. M. Davis, GUL 2 0 0 0 12
18. L. Parker, BTW 0 2 0 0 12
19. D. Hopkins, BTW 1 1 0 0 12
20. M. Walton, BTW 2 0 0 0 12

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. B. Piraquive, MC 1-1 15-15 18
2. U. Hernandez, HM 1-2 11-11 14
3. M. Romero, SW 1-1 10-10 13
4. D. Torres, MS 1-1 7-8 10
5. R. Piraquive, NW 3-4 1-1 10
6. C. Jacquemin, CR 1-1 7-9 10
7. K. Puerta, HIAL 0-0 9-10 9
8. L. Contreras, RR 0-0 9-8 9
9. A. Izquierdo, SM 2-3 3-4 9
10. J. Denis, NM 1-2 5-5 8
11. S. Reese, ATM 1-1 4-4 7
12. K. Orozo, VAR 0-0 7-7 7
13. J. Powell, BEL 1-1 4-5 7
14. J. Marino, WES 0-0 6-6 6
15. J. Contorakes, PAL 0-1 5-5 5
16. N. Escalante, KIL 0-1 5-7 5
17. D. Arcon, AM 0-0 5-5 5
18. J. Tolgyesi, COL 0-0 4-4 4
19. A. Hernandez, CC 0-0 3-4 3
20. A. Garcia, MB 0-0 3-4 3

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. E. Morales, MP 1-2 16-17 19
2. J. Borregales, BTW 1-1 15-17 18
3. G. Kurzner, GUL 2-2 4-4 10
4. A. Cardenas, LAS 2-2 2-4 8
5. R. Reed, WC 0-0 6-6 6
6. D. DuFeu, PT 1-1 2-2 5
7. J. Bazyler, FLC 1-1 1-1 4
8. E. Medder, WC 0-0 1-1 1
9. T. Rutherford, JACK 0-0 0-1 0

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL R P TOT PTS
1. Miami Central 301 122 423 36.0
2. Braddock 323 98 421 24.0
3. Homestead 65 345 411 37.0
4. Ferguson 200 174 374 19.5
5. Southwest 160 204 364 39.5
6. Hialeah 202 154 356 29.0
7. North Miami 158 191 349 22.0
8. Mater Academy Charter 248 100 348 20.0
9. Columbus 103 233 336 21.0
10. Coral Gables 211 123 334 18.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Westminster Christian 226 193 419 30.3
2. Booker T. Washington 97 263 360 40.7
3. Gulliver Prep 129 211 340 34.0
4. Barrington Christian 237 100 337 12.0
5. Jackson 187 144 332 31.0
6. Champagnat 88 231 319 27.3
7. LaSalle 136 150 286 26.7
8. Edison 164 113 278 12.0
9. Monsignor Pace 84 174 258 36.3
10. Archbishop Carroll 113 105 218 12.0
11. Palmer Trinity 73 68 142 11.7
12. Florida Christian -8 128 120 10.0
13. Keys Gate 0 0 0 0.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. R. Jackson, KR 14 10 24
2. S. Theodore, KR 17 6 23
3. A. Morales, HIAL 12 8 20
4. A. Patino, SW 7 13 20
5. J. Bell, NM 12 7 19

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. D. Mickens, LAS 17 17 34
2. R. Broadway, WC 19 11 30
3. R. Vazquez, LAS 17 12 29
4. M. Ford, BAR 22 3 25
5. B. Thomas, LAS 16 8 24
6. B. Rubin, PT 22 1 23
7. J. Louisius, BAR 18 4 22
8. G. Salter, BAR 13 7 20
9. J. Pierce, LAS 11 9 20
10. M. Thomas, LAS 13 6 19

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. D. Willis, CC 10 0
2. T. Horton, CC 4 58
3. D. Paddyfoot, MAC 4 0
4. D. Abercrombie, PAL 4 0
5. S. Theodore, KR 3 18
6. J. Sheriff, HIAL 3 0
7. N. Nicolas, CG 3 0
8. D. Stevens, AM 3 0
9. J. Suarez, CR 3 20
10. G. Spellman, SW 3 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. M. Ford, BAR 12 0
2. J. Pierce, LAS 6 0
3. A. Pierce, LAS 4 0
4. S. Simmons, BAR 4 0
5. K. Labady, CHAMP 2 0
6. M. Jackson, CHAMP 2 0
7. S. Thomas, BAR 2 0
8. D. Mickens, LAS 1 0
9. T. Valentine, CHAMP 1 0
10. V. Jacob, CHAMP 1 0

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. A. Hudson, SW 2 0 0
2. J. Barnes, SW 1 25 0
3. N. Perez, SW 1 11 0
4. S. Magdaleno, SW 1 17 1
5. J. Fiore, SUN 1 0 0
6. J. Morrison, SUN 1 0 0
7. J. Marino, WES 1 47 1
8. D. Hernandez, BEL 1 10 0
9. D. Grimes, CC 1 27 0
10. Z. VanDemark, COL 1 0 0
  Comments