Broward High Schools

Broward high school football statistics

BROWARD FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. T. Liburd, PIP 18 242 13.4 3
2. D. Greene, HH 39 228 5.8 4
3. A. Rey, AMC 32 188 5.9 1
4. T. McGowan, HALL 9 131 14.6 5
5. J. Scarlett, STA 18 131 7.3 3
6. P. Pulliam, CCITY 18 120 6.7 1
7. A. Allen, DB 12 109 9.1 1
8. K. Herbert, DOUG 14 103 7.4 2
9. X. Love, EVG 11 103 9.4 2
10. J. Johnson, EVG 15 82 5.5 1

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL ATT YDS AVG TD
1. K. Bryan, AHP 23 213 9.3 3
2. J. Vairo, WA 17 121 7.1 1
3. J. Cabral, WA 9 88 9.8 1
4. A. Funchess, CHAM 15 70 4.7 0
5. T. Gibson, AHP 11 63 5.7 0
6. J. Gaines, WA 21 52 2.5 3
7. T. Jackson, AHP 8 47 5.9 0
8. K. White, CHAM 6 38 6.3 0
9. N. Boyer, CHAM 2 31 15.5 1
10. S. Lowery, AHP 4 28 7.0 0

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. D. Greene, HH 16-39 310 2-3
2. J. Harrison, CC 12-16 279 5-0
3. E. Paul, AMC 18-31 255 4-0
4. T. Huntley, HALL 15-20 251 4-1
5. B. Sanchious, NE 19-25 240 2-1
6. R. Stanley, FLAN 11-15 217 3-1
7. C. Grace, DB 5-7 141 1-0
8. B. Israel, DOUG 10-19 130 2-0
9. J. Rizzo, STA 7-12 127 0-0
10. J. Makoulian, PIP 5-11 123 0-1

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL C-A YDS TD-INT
1. J. Vairo, WA 13-33 221 2-0
2. H. Colombi, UNIV 9-19 118 0-1
3. M. Rodriguez, CHAM 7-11 89 2-2
4. J. Brown, AHP 5-11 78 0-0
5. T. Norkus, WA 3-3 73 1-0

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. R. Cooper, HALL 8 189 23.6 2
2. W. Job, HH 6 138 23.0 1
3. M. G’Francisco, PIP 4 121 30.3 0
4. K. Mitchell, FLAN 3 115 38.3 1
5. D. Porteous, NE 8 113 14.1 1
6. A. Cartagena, DB 3 107 35.7 1
7. E. Aldred, HH 7 91 13.0 0
8. T. Lehtio, DOUG 10 89 8.9 0
9. N. Nshaka, HALL 2 88 44.0 1
10. M. Montanez, HH 2 86 43.0 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL NO YDS AVG TD
1. R. Moore, WA 6 107 17.8 1
2. D. Snelson, AHP 7 79 11.3 0
3. J. Gaines, WA 2 71 35.5 1
4. N. Tchividjian, WA 2 37 18.5 1
5. B. Johnson, AHP 2 34 17.0 1

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU  PA  RET  XP  PTS
1. T. McGowan, HALL 5 0 0 0 30
2. D. Greene, HH 4 0 0 0 24
3. R. Cooper, HALL 0 2 1 0 18
4. N. Nshaka, HALL 1 1 1 0 18
5. T. Liburd, PIP 3 0 0 0 18
6. J. Scarlett, STA 3 0 0 0 18
7. D. Simpkins, MIR 2 0 0 0 12
8. C. Cotto, HALL 0 2 0 0 12
9. K. Herbert, DOUG 2 0 0 0 12
10. P. Calabrese, AMC 0 2 0 0 12

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL RU  PA  RET  XP  PTS
1. J. Gaines, WA 3 1 0 0 24
2. K. Bryan, AHP 3 0 0 0 18
3. B. Johnson, AHP 0 1 0 0 6
4. N. Peart, AHP 0 0 1 0 6
5. N. Boyer, CHAM 1 0 0 0 6
6. E. Curry, CHAM 0 1 0 0 6
7. A. Funchess, CHAM 0 1 0 0 6
8. J. Cabral, WA 1 0 0 0 6
9. C. Hicks, WA 1 0 0 0 6
10. R. Moore, WA 0 1 0 0 6

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. C. Lopez, HALL 1-1 12-13 15
2. P. Gabriel, CC 0-0 7-10 7
3. D. Campbell, MIR 1-1 3-3 6
4. D. Zeledon, PIP 1-1 3-4 6
5. Z. Cicero, STA 0-0 5-5 5

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FGS XP PTS
1. O. Milstein, AHP 1-1 3-4 6
2. Z. Thomson, AHP 0-0 1-1 1

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Douglas 291 130 421 12.0
2. Piper 273 123 396 30.0
3. Flanagan 148 217 365 35.0
4. Coconut Creek 54 279 333 69.0
5. St. Thomas 188 127 315 38.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RSH  PASS  TOT  PTS
1. Westminster Acad. 145 147 292 27.0
2. American Heritage 174 69 243 18.5
3. Cham.-Madonna 145 89 234 18.0
4. University School 0 118 118 2.0
5. Coral Springs Cha. 0 0 0 0.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. M. Mijares, AMC 7 1 8
2. J. Bost, AMC 4 4 8
3. N. Aiello, DOUG 4 3 7
4. K. Guelce, AMC 4 1 5

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SOLO AST TOT
1. Z. Ledbetter, WA 16 7 23
2. H. Kluger, WA 9 4 13
3. C. Hicks, WA 5 5 10
4. M. Smith, WA 5 4 9
5. H. Hankerson, WA 5 4 9

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. A. Hallman, AMC 2 0
2. J. Harper, DB 2 0
3. L. Rivadeneira, DOUG 1 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL SACKS YDS
1. N. Bonitto, UNIV 1 0
2. H. Kluger, WA 1 0

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. J. Pierre, DB 1 0 0
2. R. Treco, EVG 1 0 0
3. D. Gil, FLAN 1 30 0
4. J. Mauricette, MIR 1 0 0
5. I. Martin, SB 1 5 0
6. A. Rodriguez, STA 1 2 0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOL INT YDS TD
1. N. Peart, AHP 1 98 1
2. T. McFadden, AHP 1 0 0

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOL FR FF TDS
1. K. Silva, CC 1 0 1

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Flanagan -3 30 27 6.0
2. Coconut Creek 46 11 57 0.0
3. Boyd Anderson 71 0 71 6.0
4. Hallandale 31 106 137 13.0
5. Cooper City 130 23 153 6.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOL RUSH PASS TOT PTS
1. Pine Crest 145 85 230 24.0
2. American Heritage 184 91 275 31.0
3. Somerset Academy 232 56 288 6.0
4. Chaminade-Madonna 207 91 298 6.0
5. Highlands Christian 171 176 347 24.0
  Comments