High School Sports

High school sports schedule for Sept. 4, 2012

BROWARD

GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Sheridan Hills Christian vs. Princeton Christian (PCS), 5

Stranahan vs. Blanche Ely (Blanche Ely), 4:30

Dillard vs. Coconut Creek (Coconut Creek), 4:30

Coral Springs vs. Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach), 6

Pompano Beach vs. Hallandale (Hallandale), 4:30

Coral Glades at Piper, 6

Nova vs. Plantation (Plantation), 4:30

McArthur vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (St. Thomas Aquinas), 4:30

Cooper City vs. South Broward (South Broward), 4:30

Douglas vs. Taravella (Taravella), 4:30

Stranahan vs. Blanche Ely (Blanche Ely), 4:30

Dillard vs. Coconut Creek (Coconut Creek), 4:30

Cooper City vs. South Broward (South Broward), 4:30

Coral Glades vs. Piper (Home), 4:30

Coral Springs vs. Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach), 4:30

BOYS’ GOLF

Miami Country Day at Somerset Academy, 3:30

Pembroke Pines Charter vs. Cooper City (Flamingo Lakes), 3

Coral Springs vs. Coral Glades (Coral Springs CC), 3

Stranahan, Monarch vs. Plantation (Plantation Preserve), 3

West Broward vs. Western (Davie CC), 3

GIRLS’ GOLF

Pembroke Pines Charter vs. Cooper City (Flamingo Lakes), 3

Fort Lauderdale vs. Douglas (Heron Bay), 3

West Broward vs. Western (Davie CC), 3

MIAMI-DADE

GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Jackson at Archbishop Carroll, 5

International Studies Charter at Florida Christian, 6

Krop at American, 7:30

Coral Shores at Archbishop Curley, 5:30

Braddock at Coral Park, 5

Archemedian at Divine Savior, 7:30

South Miami at Ferguson, 7:15

Miami Springs at Goleman, 5

Marathon at Greater Miami Academy, 5:30

Carol City at Hialeah Gardens, 7:30

Homestead at Hialeah-Miami Lakes, 5

Redland Christian at Keys Gate, 4

Hialeah at Coral Reef, 5

Monsignor Pace at Edison, 5:30

Northwestern at Mater Academy Charter, 5

Miami High at Coral Gables, 5

Doctors Charter at Northwest Christian, 4:30

North Miami at North Miami Beach, 5

Sheridan Hills Christian at Princeton Christian, 5

Miami Beach at Reagan, 5

Gulliver Prep at St. Brendan, 7:30

Lourdes at Sunset, 7:15

Norland at Westland Hialeah, 5

LaSalle at Westwood Christian, 5

SWIMMING

Sunset at MAST, 4

TERRA vs. Goleman (PSN-North), 3:30

BOYS’ GOLF

Sunset vs. Killian (Killian Greens), 3:30

Ferguson, South Miami, American vs. Braddock (Miccosukee), 3:30

Coral Gables, Mourning, Columbus vs. Coral Park (Miccosukee), 3

Reagan, Miami High vs. Miami Palmetto (Palmetto), 3:30

Miami Country Day at Somerset Academy, 3:30

GIRLS’ GOLF

Ferguson, South Miami, American vs. Braddock (Miccosukee), 3:30

Mourning vs. Coral Park (Miccosukee), 3:30

BOWLING

Coral Reef vs. Ferguson (Bird Bowl), 3

Killian vs. Columbus (Bird Bowl), 3

TERRA vs. Coral Park (Bird Bowl), 3

South Miami vs. Sunset (Bird Bowl), 3

Braddock vs. Miami Palmetto (Bird Bowl), 3

Southwest vs. South Dade (Bird Bowl), 3

Miami Beach vs. Hialeah Gardens (AMF Pem. Pines), 3

American vs. Miami High (AMF Pem. Pines), 3

Goleman vs. North Miami (AMF Pem. Pines), 3

Krop vs. Ronald Reagan (AMF Pem. Pines), 3

Mourning vs. Hialeah-Miami Lakes (AMF Pem. Pines), 3

Related stories from Miami Herald

  Comments