Sports

Printable 2017 NCAA Tournament basketball brackets, plus TV times

Get ready for March Madness with this year’s NCAA Tournament bracket.

Printable bracket

Click the link below to download a printable PDF bracket

Eastern Time Zone Men’s Bracket

Central Time Zone Men’s Bracket

Mountain Time Zone Men’s Bracket

Pacific Time Zone Men’s Bracket

NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament (Selection show: 6 p.m. Monday, ESPN)

Analysis, team-by-team capsules for each region

NCAA Midwest Regional, which ends in KC, loaded with Big 12, Big Ten champions

NCAA East Region analysis: Bracket of recent national champions

NCAA South Region analysis: Where the bluebloods and freshmen stars align

NCAA West Region analysis: Arizona looks to take down Gonzaga

NCAA men’s tournament tipoff times (all times Central)

FIRST FOUR

At UD Arena, Dayton, Ohio

Tuesday, March 14

Mount St. Mary’s (19-15) vs. New Orleans (20-11), 5:40 p.m. (truTV)

Kansas State (20-13) vs. Wake Forest (19-13), about 8:10 p.m. (truTV)

Wednesday, March 15

North Carolina Central (25-8) vs. UC Davis (22-12), 5:40 p.m. (truTV)

Providence (20-12) vs. Southern California (24-9), about 8:10 p.m. (truTV)

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.

Villanova (31-3) vs. Mount St. Mary’s-New Orleans winner, 6:10 p.m. (CBS)

Wisconsin (25-9) vs. Virginia Tech (22-10), about 8:40 p.m. (CBS)

At Amway Center, Orlando, Fla.

Virginia (22-10) vs. UNC Wilmington (29-5), 11:40 a.m. (truTV)

Florida (24-8) vs. East Tennessee State (27-7), about 2:10 p.m. (truTV)

Friday, March 17

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C.

Duke (27-8) vs. Troy (22-14), 6:20 p.m. (TBS)

South Carolina (22-10) vs. Marquette (19-12), about 8:50 p.m. (TBS)

At BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.

Baylor (25-7) vs. New Mexico State (28-5), 11:40 a.m. (truTV)

SMU (29-4) vs. Providence-Southern California winner, about 2:10 p.m. (truTV)

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.

Villanova-Mount St. Mary’s-New Orleans winner vs. Wisconsin-Virginia Tech winner

At Amway Center, Orlando, Fla.

Florida-East Tennessee State winner vs. Virginia-UNC Wilmington winner

Sunday, March 19

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C.

Duke-Troy winner vs. South Carolina-Marquette winner

At BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.

Baylor-New Mexico State winner vs. SMU-Providence-Southern California winner

Regional Semifinals and Championship

At Madison Square Garden, New York

Friday, March 24 and Sunday, March 26

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee

Butler (23-8) vs. Winthrop (26-6), 12:30 p.m. (TNT)

Minnesota (24-9) vs. Middle Tennessee (30-4), about 3 p.m. (TNT)

Friday, March 17

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C.

Arkansas (25-9) vs. Seton Hall (21-11), 12:30 p.m. (TNT)

North Carolina (27-7) vs. Texas Southern (23-11), about 3 p.m. (TNT)

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis

Dayton (24-7) vs. Wichita State (30-4), 6:10 p.m. (CBS)

Kentucky (29-5) vs. Northern Kentucky (24-10), about 8:40 p.m. (CBS)

At Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, Calif.

Cincinnati (29-5) vs. Kansas State-Wake Forest winner, 6:27 p.m. (truTV)

UCLA (29-4) vs. Kent State (22-13), about 8:57 p.m. (truTV)

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee

Butler-Winthrop winner vs. Minnesota-Middle Tennessee winner

Sunday, March 19

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C.

North Carolina-Texas Southern winner vs. Arkansas-Seton Hall winner

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis

Kentucky-Northern Kentucky winner vs. Dayton-Wichita State winner

At Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, Calif.

UCLA-Kent State winner vs. Cincinnati-Kansas State-Wake Forest winner

Regional Semifinals and Championship

FedEx Forum, Memphis, Tenn.

Friday, March 24 and Sunday, March 26

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee

Purdue (25-7) vs. Vermont (29-5), 6:27 p.m. (truTV)

Iowa State (23-10) vs. Nevada (28-6), about 8:57 p.m. (truTV)

Friday, March 17

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis

Michigan (24-11) vs. Oklahoma State (20-12), 11:15 a.m. (CBS)

Louisville (24-8) vs. Jacksonville State (20-14), about 1:45 p.m. (CBS)

At BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.

Kansas (28-4) vs. N.C. Central-UC Davis winner, 5:50 p.m. (TNT)

Miami (21-11) vs. Michigan State (19-14), about 8:20 p.m. (TNT)

At Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, Calif.

Oregon (29-5) vs. Iona (22-12), 1 p.m. (TBS)

Creighton (25-9) vs. Rhode Island (24-9), about 3:30 p.m. (TBS)

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee

Purdue-Vermont winner vs. Iowa State-Nevada winner

Sunday, March 19

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis

Louisville-Jacksonville State winner vs. Michigan-Oklahoma State winner

At BOK Center, Tulsa, Okla.

Kansas-N.C. Central-UC Davis winner vs. Miami-Michigan State winner

At Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, Calif.

Oregon-Iona winner vs. Creighton-Rhode Island winner

Regional Semifinals and Championship

Sprint Center, Kansas City, Mo.

Thursday, March 23 and Saturday, March 25

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 16

At KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.

Notre Dame (25-9) vs. Princeton (23-6), 11:15 a.m. (CBS)

West Virginia (26-8) vs. Bucknell (26-8), about 1:45 p.m. (CBS)

At Amway Center, Orlando, Fla.

Maryland (24-8) vs. Xavier (21-13), 5:50 p.m. (TNT)

Florida State (25-8) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (26-7), about 8:20 p.m. (TNT)

At Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City

Gonzaga (32-1) vs. South Dakota State (18-16), 1 p.m. (TBS)

Northwestern (23-11) vs. Vanderbilt (19-15), about 3:30 p.m. (TBS)

Saint Mary’s (28-4) vs. VCU (26-8), 6:20 p.m. (TBS)

Arizona (30-4) vs. North Dakota (22-9), about 8:50 p.m. (TBS)

Second Round

Saturday, March 18

At KeyBank Center, Buffalo, N.Y.

West Virginia-Bucknell winner vs. Notre Dame-Princeton winner

At Amway Center, Orlando, Fla.

Florida State-Florida Gulf Coast winner vs. Maryland-Xavier winner

At Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City

Gonzaga-South Dakota State winner vs. Northwestern-Vanderbilt winner

Arizona-North Dakota winner vs. Saint Mary’s-VCU winner

Regional Semifinals and Championship

SAP Center, San Jose, Calif.

Thursday, March 23 and Saturday, March 25

FINAL FOUR

University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, Ariz.

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 1

East champion vs. West champion (CBS)

South champion vs. Midwest champion (CBS)

National Championship

Monday, April 3

Semifinal winners (CBS)

  Comments