Silver Knight

Social Science | Silver Knight Winners

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward





Miami-Dade



1959 Pamela Wiggins, Soutwest

1960 Robert Goldenberg, North Miami

1961 Joel Eaton, Coral Gables

1962 Jeffrey Tew, Coral Gables

1963 Frances Cook, South Dade

1964 Gerald Serotta, Miami Beach

1965 Barry Malter, Miami Beach

1966 Stanley Langbein, Coral Gables

1967 Octavio Roca, Miami High

1968 Alan Greenberg, Coral Gables

1969 Harman Brody, Coral Park

1970 Clifford Goalstone, Southwest

1971 Berthina Jones, Killian

1972 Joseph Geller, Coral Park

1973 Mitchel Goldman, Miami Beach

1974 Jill Greene, North Miami

1975 Robert Dietz, Miami Springs

1976 Ana Maria Perez, Immaculata-La Salle

1978 Kathy Kaplan, Miami Beach

1979 Donald Wheeler, Southwest

1980 Roger Rodriguez, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

1981 Mark Shouger, Killian

1982 Bernarda Strauss, Palmetto

1983 Angela LaPointe, Killian

1984 Gabriel Quintero, Miami High

1985 Ronald Gillyard, Northwestern

1986 Lisa Alley, Norland

1987 Susie Ham, American

1988 Joe Rose, North Miami Beach

1989 John Gallagher, Miami Beach

1990 Felisa Kahn, North Miami Beach

1991 Seth Damski, North Miami Beach

1992 Douglas Kelly, Carol City

1993 Alina Alonso, Hialeah

1994 Melissa Falco, Southwest

1995 Scott Cohen, Palmetto

1996 Bill Parsons, Coral Gables

1997 Judith Denis, Miami Beach

1998 Marisa Rolland, Coral Gables

1999 Hugh Rowe, Carol City

2000 Benjamin Moncarz, Miami Beach

2001 Pia Williams, Miami Beach

2002 Erin Courtney Hantman, Dr. Michael Krop

2003 Carissa Moss, William H. Turner Tech

2004 Annery Pulgar, Hialeah Senior

2005 Shannonlee Rodriguez, Hialeah

2006 Nicholaus Nelson-Goedert, North Miami Beach

2007 Mei Li, Palmetto

Broward

1984 Lynn Cartmell, Deerfield Beach

1985 Lisa Henderson, McArthur

1986 Michael Dearing, St. Thomas Aquinas

1987 Charles Sowell, Northeast

1988 Danielle Perlman, Hollywood Hills

1989 Matthew Bahl, McArthur

1990 Jason Feldman, J.P. Taravella

1991 Owen Huntley, Nova

1992 Dawn Polen, South Plantation

1993 Jon Williams, Marjory Stoneman Douglas

1994 Sarah London, University School

1995 Jim Fatzinger, South Broward

1996 Andrea Asseff, St. Thomas Aquinas

1997 Christopher Bryan, St. Thomas Aquinas

1998 Michael D'Alto, St. Thomas Aquinas

1999 Richard Roberts, Hollywood Hills

2000 Yazmany Arboleda, Deerfield Beach

2001 Jared Miranda University School

2002 Farzaneh Fouladi, Ft. Lauderdale

2003 Stephanie Murray, Northeast

2004 Ashleigh Pfriem, Fort Lauderdale

2005 Alana Edun, Stranahan

2006 Jaclyn Michele Einstein, Saint Thomas Aquinas

2007 Brandon Butterworth, St. Thomas Aquinas





  Comments