Silver Knight

Journalism | Silver Knight Winners

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward





Miami-Dade

1961 Robert Johnson,North Dade High

1962 Nancy Franks, Hialeah

1963 Ann Gardner, Jackson

1964 Caroline Acker, Palmetto

1965 Marcia Orovitz, Palmetto

1966 Loretta Nielsen, Hialeah

1967 Gail Anderson, Miami High

1968 Carol Balkany, Southwest

1969 Brian Nordwall, Palmetto

1970 Steven Meyers, Miami Beach

1971 Charles Gomez, Hialeah

1972 Tina Ravitz, Miami Beach

1973 Jose Alvarez, Miami High

1974 Gus Pupo-Mayo, Immaculata-La Salle

1975 Maria Collazo, Southwest

1976 Pamela Perry, South Miami

1977 Jeffrey Lynn, Coral Gables

1978 John Wasserman, Coral Park

1979 Alberto Quintana, American

1980 Connie Prater, Central

1981 Derek Cunard, South Miami

1982 George Torres, Jackson

1983 Heidi Pred, North Miami

1984 Amy de Aguero, Miami High

1985 Johnita Due, Southridge

1986 Ari Breakstone, Ransom Everglades

1987 Kim Trowbridge, Coral Gables

1988 Marc Hirsh, Killian

1989 Kevin McLeroy, Northwestern

1990 Angeli Airan, Coral Gables

1991 Diamela del Castillo, Monsignor Pace

1992 Jerry Greenberg, Palmetto

1993 Blanche Elysia Richardson, Carol City

1994 Katie Armstrong, Coral Gables

1995 Jeff Snyder, Palmetto

1996 Lauren Comander, Palmetto

1997 Danielle Brener, Gulliver

1998 Kanika Nicole Frazier, Carol City

1999 Ryan Maldonado, Southwest

2000 Ayide Borges, Norland

2001 Cristina Silva, Miami Beach

2002 Daniel Rivero, Miami Senior

2003 Janet Rodriguez, Miami

2004 Jamie Giller, Miami Beach Senior

2005 Arlene Barochin, North Miami Beach

2006 Marcus Parramore, Coral Gables

2007 Andrew Ruiz, Hialeah

Broward

1984 Brian Singer, McArthur

1985 Annie Cheanvechai, Pine Crest

1986 Jeanmarie Ferrara, Coconut Creek

1987 Vincent Barrett, St. Thomas Aquinas

1988 Lanelle Polen, South Plantation

1989 Konrad Cote, Coral Springs

1990 Meryl Finkelstein, Coral Springs

1991 Rachel Goldenberg, Nova

1992 Sabrina Carroll, South Broward

1993 Tracey Morse, Boyd Anderson

1994 Rachel Warren, Coconut Creek

1995 Meredith Grossman, Boyd Anderson

1996 Anaklara Hering, Plantation

1997 Leah Griffin, Hollywood Hills

1998 Karen Lynn Persis, Deerfield Beach

1999 Julie Leventhal, South Plantation

2000 Alyssa Berman, Hollywood Hills

2001 Magan Gand, Stranahan High

2002 Renee Campbell, South Plantation

2003 Evelyn Rosas, Hollywood Hills

2004 Michal Toiba, Hollywood Hills

2005 Kelli Cruise, Hollywood Hills

2006 Jessica Carballo, Archbishop McCarthy

2007 Pedro Falci, American Heritage



  Comments