Silver Knight

Foreign Language | Silver Knight Winners

Select: Miami-Dade | Broward





Miami-Dade

1960 Richard Webb, North Miami

1961 Murray Greenberg, Miami Beach

1962 Stephen Dubrow, Coral Gables

1963 Jim Fisher, Coral Gables

1964 Erasmo Leiva, Southwest

1965 Robert Embree, Palmetto

1966 Susana Benezra, Miami Beach

1967 David Ellison, Palmetto

1968 Victoria Rivero, Southwest

1969 Debra Holmes, Coral Park

1970 Grace Drennan, Miami Springs

1971 Norman Ruiz-Castaneda, Hialeah

1972 Wendy Ehrenkranz, Coral Gables

1973 Betsy Baldwin, Coral Gables

1974 Maia Kling, Westminster Christian

1975 Raymond Steinbrecher, North Miami

1976 James Ferguson, Norland

1977 Michele Jean, Carol City

1978 Mirta Maruri, Miami Beach

1979 Rey Quintana, Coral Park

1980 Ana Margarita Diaz, Miami High

1981 Aleida Martinez, Miami High

1982 Belinda Watson, Coral Gables

1983 Joseph Halprin, Killian

1984 Jill Timmel, Gulliver

1985 Liliana Lasso, Jackson

1986 Nadeige Elusma, Jackson

1987 Maribel Acevedo, American

1988 Aida Wong, Coral Park

1989 Magda Theodate, Killian

1990 Lizzet Martinez, Miami High

1991 Keri Livingstone, Palmetto

1992 Glenda Najarro, Jackson

1993 Sheneka Carter, Jackson

1994 Seema Gajwani, Palmetto

1995 Maria Mamud, Coral Park

1996 Didi Ikpe, Gulliver

1997 Raquel Amparo, Miami Springs

1998 Jennifer Sien-I Liu, Braddock

1999 Dora Antonia Robau, Our Lady of Lourdes

2000 Jessica Gould, Palmetto

2001 Olivia Cancio, Coral Gables

2002 Gilsy Paiz, Barbara Goleman

2003 Judith Oriental, Miami Jackson

2004 Denise Pojomovsky, Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior

2005 Jacqueline Flores, Michael Krop

2006 Dave Fils-Aime, Michael Krop

2007 Jose L. Insua, Christopher Columbus

Broward

1984 Diana Panagotacos, Cardinal Gibbons

1985 Deanna Furness, Cardinal Gibbons

1986 Diane Poirier, Cardinal Gibbons

1987 Randolph Wolff, Cooper City

1988 Naomi Thomas, South Plantation

1989 Gretchen Fernandez, J.P. Taravella

1990 Carolyn McGinty, South Broward

1991 Caroline Lerner, Nova

1992 Dinorah Vera, Hollywood Hills

1993 Orlando Sanchez, Coconut Creek

1994 Carolyn Scott, McArthur

1995 Jennifer Rothstein, Hollywood Hills

1996 Adriana Chacon, South Plantation

1997 Angeline Attila, Deerfield Beach

1998 Jessica Kordansky, University School of Nova SE

1999 Aaron Alon, Hollywood Hills

2000 Steven David Cohen, University School

2001 Frieda Katz Hollywood Hills High

2002 Rebecca Lynn Guerra, Boyd Anderson

2003 Sebastian Ehreiser, St. Thomas Aquinas

2004 David Reyes, Blanche Ely

2005 Aliza Hussain, Everglades Highschool

2006 Ana Mascagni, Miramar

2007 George Aumoithe, Jr., Deerfield Beach



  Comments